Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $380,000

    414 S Crystal Lake Rd, McHenry, IL 60050

    --beds
    --baths
    12.4Acres
    Unimproved Land, Farm
    Built in ----
    12.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,916 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,916/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,916/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,916/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,757/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,757/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    12.4 Acre Develoment Site within McHenry City Limits. 749 feet of frontage on High Traffic Crystal Lake Road. Water, Sewer and Gas Available. Ideal for Multi Family Development.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Jack Minero clientcare@starckre.com,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate,

    Elizabeth DeMeo,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Dipak Patel

    KMS Realty, Inc.

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 10788218MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: 749
    Lot
    • Size: 12.40 Acres
    • Dimensions: 749X1195X333X295X549
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: 1403100027
    • Parcel number: 1404200007
    • Special conditions: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

DateEventPrice
    5/21/2025Sold$380,000+1.3%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10788218 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Pending sale$375,000
    7/15/2022Listed for sale$375,000
    Source: BHHS broker feed #10788218 Report a problem
    7/14/2022Contingent$375,000
    6/29/2022Price change$375,000-16.5%
    7/20/2020Price change$449,000+16.6%
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate #10788218 Report a problem
    6/8/2020Listed for sale$385,000
    Source: Starck Real Estate #10652896 Report a problem
    3/2/2020Pending sale$385,000
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate #10652896 Report a problem
    3/2/2020Listed for sale$385,000-3.8%
    4/25/2019Listing removed$400,000
    Source: Keller Williams Success Realty #10167250 Report a problem
    9/5/2018Pending sale$400,000
    Source: Keller Williams Success Realty #09758013 Report a problem
    6/22/2018Listed for sale$400,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,404 +0.2%$16,680 +9.6%
    2023$1,401 +4.8%$15,225 +7.9%
    2022$1,337 +2.8%$14,107 +6%
    2021$1,301 +0.9%$13,314 +3.4%
    2020$1,289 $12,876 -50.7%
    2019-- $26,135 +6.1%
    2018$2,820 +1.1%$24,642 +4.2%
    2017$2,788 -5.4%$23,640 -1.8%
    2016$2,946 $24,074 -63.8%
    2013$2,946 $66,556

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60050