Skip main navigation
Sold for $193,000
  • $193,000

    4140 Westfield Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    2.83 Acres Lot
    $195,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,339 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,900

    $182,000 - $212,000

    $1,339/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,339/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,339/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,162/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,162/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This classic brick ranch home, owned and maintained by the same family since it was built in 1961 features 3 bedrooms 1 bathroom and approximately 3.85 acres. This home presents a wonderful opportunity for the new owner to renovate and design the space exactly to their taste. This property has a full, unfinished basement offering storage, workshop space, or the potential to expand finished square footage. A large sunroom off the back of the home has both inside and outside access. Seller believes there may hardwoods under carpet in bedroom but has never lived in the home. Roof is estimated to be less than 10 years old, Home has heat pump with backup oil furnace ( above ground tank in basement ) and cooled with central air. Condition of the in-ground pool is unknown. All contents in and out will remain and the property is being sold AS IS.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Megan Bowman 336-501-0608,

    Megan Bowman Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Teresa Martin, 305380

    Land Pro Real Estate, Inc

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1209537MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Winston-Salem

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Basement: Unfinished, Basement
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,400
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,200

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Attached Carport
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 2.83 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 505000563809
    • Zoning: RA
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$193,000-10.2%
    Source: Triad MLS #1209537 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Pending sale$215,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1209537 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$215,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1209537 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,028 +19.6%$165,440 +26.8%
    2024$860 $130,450
    2023$860 +0%$130,450
    2022$859 $130,450
    2021$859 +3.4%$130,450 +7.6%
    2020$831 +0.4%$121,210
    2019$828 -1.4%$121,210
    2018$840 +1.8%$121,210
    2017$825 $121,210
    2016$825 $121,210 +7.1%
    2013-- $113,190
    2012-- $113,190 -5.2%
    2011-- $119,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27030