Skip main navigation
Sold for $450,000
  • $450,000

    4141 Walter Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18020

    4beds
    3,266sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2005
    4,617.36 Square Feet Lot
    $451,900 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $2,957 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $451,900

    $425,000 - $484,000

    $2,957/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,957/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,957/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,099/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,099/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful and spacious 3,200 sq ft townhome in Bethlehem Township — better than a single-family home! This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath property offers an open and modern floor plan perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The upgraded kitchen features an electric cooking range, refrigerator, dishwasher, and plenty of cabinetry ,Marbled counter top with tiled backsplash and stainless steel appliances. . Enjoy a finished basement complete with a full bath, bedroom, and family room—ideal for guests or additional living space. The home also includes a washer and dryer, gas heat, and a convenient 2-car attached garage. lawn mowing, front shrub maintenance, snow removal, garbage & leaf removal. the HOA, providing a low-maintenance lifestyle. Perfectly located near major highways, community centre, schools, hospitals, shopping centre, and parks, this stunning townhome is ready for You to move right in and enjoy.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Preety Minhas 484-358-5688,

    Saffron Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Jared Blair, RS354856

    Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    Nick Smith, RS291732

    Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    Source: GLVR,MLS#: 769566MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 12.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 15.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 17.00
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 18.00 x 10.00
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
    Family room
    • Description: HArdwood floor, Gas Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 27.00
    Other
    • Description: Jack and Jill bath
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 8.00
    Other
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 5.00 x 9.00
    Half bath
    • Description: Downstairs Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 4.00 x 6.00
    Kitchen
    • Description: Stainless steel appliances
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 11.00
    Other
    • Description: Upstairs Closet in bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 7.00 x 11.00
    Other
    • Description: Downstairs Closet
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 4.00 x 3.00
    Other
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 27.00
    Other
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 19.00 x 8.00
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    Features
    • Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, In-Law Floorplan
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Resilient, Tile, Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Rec/Family Area
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,266 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,284
    • Finished area below ground: 982

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 4,617 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: M7 17 1269 0205

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $155 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$450,000-1.7%$138/sqft
    Source: GLVR #769566 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Pending sale$458,000$140/sqft
    Source: GLVR #769566 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$458,000-1.1%$140/sqft
    Source: GLVR #769566 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Price change$463,000-0.4%$142/sqft
    Source: GLVR #769566 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Price change$465,000-2.1%$142/sqft
    Source: GLVR #769566 Report a problem
    11/1/2025Listed for sale$475,000+70.4%$145/sqft
    Source: GLVR #766794 Report a problem
    8/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GLVR #721237 Report a problem
    8/13/2023Price change$2,399-4%$1/sqft
    Source: GLVR #721237 Report a problem
    8/9/2023Price change$2,4990%$1/sqft
    Source: GLVR #721237 Report a problem
    8/6/2023Price change$2,500-10.7%$1/sqft
    Source: GLVR #721237 Report a problem
    7/28/2023Listed for rent$2,799$1/sqft
    Source: GLVR #721237 Report a problem
    10/7/2005Sold$278,802$85/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,599 +2.7%$96,400
    2024$7,398 -0.3%$96,400
    2023$7,422 $96,400
    2022$7,422 +552.5%$96,400
    2021$1,138 $96,400
    2020$1,138 $96,400
    2018$1,138 $96,400
    2017-- $96,400
    2016-- $96,400 +15.4%
    2015-- $83,500
    2014-- $83,500
    2013-- $83,500
    2012-- $83,500
    2011-- $83,500
    2010-- $83,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18020