Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $440,000

    4143 Harbor Rd, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    --beds
    --baths
    8,799.12Square Feet
    Residential Lots, Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    8,799.12 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,911 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,911/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,911/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,911/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,040/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,040/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4143 Harbor Rd | Orange Beach, AlabamaWelcome to an exceptional opportunity in the remarkable community of Terry Cove Harbor. This pristine lot at 4143 Harbor Road offers the perfect setting to bring your coastal dream home to life. The property has been fully cleared of trees and debris, with sand already added, making it truly build-ready and saving you valuable time and expense.Set within a miticulously maintained subdivision, this lot features curb and gutter streets, adding to the clean, upscale feel of the neighborhood and enhancing both drainage and curb appeal. From the property, Terry Cove is visible, providing a constant reminder that you’re living in one of Orange Beach’s most desirable waterfront communities.Terry Cove Harbor offers an impressive array of amazing amenities, including private personal access to the marina and boat ramp, gated and secure RV and boat storage, a community swimming pool, basketball court, and a pickleball court! Whether your lifestyle revolves around boating, fitness, relaxation, or simply enjoying the coastal atmosphere, this community delivers it all.This is more than just a lot—it’s a ready-to-build dream property in an amazing and amenity-rich neighborhood. Don’t miss your chance to create a custom home in one of Orange Beach’s premier coastal subdivisions, where convenience, community, and waterfront living come together seamlessly. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steven Cooper PHONE:678-595-4476,

    EXP REALTY,LLC

    Bought with:

    Stefan Dietrich

    Merica Properties

    Source: Baldwin Realtors,MLS#: 389286MLS Logo

• Water view: Bay
    • Waterfront features: Bay Access (<=1/4 Mi)
    • Body of water: Terry Cove
    Lot
    • Size: 8,799 sqft
    • Features: Lot, Less than 1 acre, Level, No Trees, Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6502044001050.000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Key Card Entry, Security System
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Internet, Landscaping, Pool, Water Access-Deeded, Playground
    Location
    • Region: Orange Beach
    • Subdivision: Terry Cove Harbor

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $500 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $440K - $440K
    • Ownership: Whole/Full

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Sold$440,000-10.2%
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #389286 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Pending sale$490,000
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #389286 Report a problem
    1/21/2026Price change$490,000-6.7%
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #389286 Report a problem
    12/20/2025Listed for sale$525,000+56.7%
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #389286 Report a problem
    4/26/2023Sold$335,000
    Source: RE/MAX Alabama Solds #330682_36561_52 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,645 +7%$51,400 +7%
    2024$1,537 +12.3%$48,040 +12.3%
    2023$1,368 $42,760 +62%
    2022-- $26,400 -8.4%
    2021$927 +9.1%$28,820 +9.2%
    2020$850 +0.6%$26,400
    2019$845 +71.9%$26,400 +71.9%
    2018$492 $15,360
    2017$492 $15,360 +18.2%
    2016$492 $13,000
    2015-- $13,000 +19%
    2014-- $10,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36561