Nestled in the woods, this charming country home offers privacy and convenience. Open floor plan with two bedrooms and one bath. Unfurnished. Lake access. On private road. Enjoy nature from the large front porch. Deer grazing nearby and abundant bird watching. Efficient central heat and air. Also wood burning stove for cozy winter nights. Seven miles from downtown Lebanon. Easy access to Interstate 40 / Nashville / Mt. Juliet / Gallatin, etc. Fresh paint throughout. Extra clean. Lawn care & pest control included.
This is a house not an apartment
House available for viewing May 12
NO PETS
NO SMOKING
2 people maximum
2 cars
1st and last months due at check in.
Rent due on the 1st of every month
15 miles an hour on private lane
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,500/mo
Fees may apply
4145 Cairo Bend Rd Lot 18, Lebanon, TN 37087
2beds
925sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
No pets
Central air
Hookups laundry
Off street parking
Heat pump
What's special
Wood burning stoveLarge front porchFresh paint throughoutDeer grazing nearbyOpen floor planLake accessTwo bedrooms
- 14 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 925 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Lawn Care included in rent, Pest Control included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 025IA01700000
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,500-6.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2003 | Sold | $75,000$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 37087