Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Real Broker LLC
    Bought with: Keller Williams Realty Bothell
    $770,000

    4145 Glendale Road, Clinton, WA 98236

    3beds
    1,930sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    5 Acres Lot
    $770,100 Zestimate®
    $399/sqft
    $3,152 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $770,100

    $724,000 - $816,000

    $3,152/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,152/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,152/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,541/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,541/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

Bought with:

    Lisa Dayton Leonard, 5414

    Keller Williams Realty Bothell

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2488051MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Pantry
    • Flooring: Vinyl Plank
    • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,930
    • Total interior livable area: 1,930 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached Garage, RV Parking
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Features: Secluded, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, RV Parking, Shop
    • Topography: Level,Partial Slope
    • Residential vegetation: Brush, Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 328022961830
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 1 1/2 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Planked, Cement Plank
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Good
    • Year built: 1990
    • Major remodel year: 1998

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 16 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$770,000-3.8%$399/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2488051 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$800,000$415/sqft
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$800,000$415/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,002 +10.6%$693,889 +0.8%
    2023$4,523 +10%$688,656 +13.1%
    2022$4,113 -0.9%$609,088 +17.2%
    2021$4,151 +17.7%$519,915 +15.7%
    2020$3,526 +13.2%$449,343 +6.4%
    2019$3,114 -3.6%$422,317 +2.3%
    2018$3,231 +8.1%$412,907 +14.9%
    2017$2,989 +8.9%$359,408 -0.6%
    2016$2,745 +0.2%$361,637 +3.7%
    2015$2,739 $348,866 -12.5%
    2013-- $398,637
    2012-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $438,206 -2.6%
    2008-- $450,032 +9.1%
    2007-- $412,662 +8.5%
    2006-- $380,311 +54%
    2005-- $246,970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98236