4145 SPRINGWOOD Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207
Home value
$274,900
$261,000 - $289,000
$1,868/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,868/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,868/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,915/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,915/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
AARON MURRAY 904-238-4098,
KST GROUP LLC 561-307-0671
SUSAN FRASER, 0702956
WATSON REALTY CORP
JENNIFER HIERS, 3350749
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,821
- Total interior livable area: 1,554 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Carport, Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 5
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch, Rear Porch
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,405 sqft
- Dimensions: 7,280 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 1269200000
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1946
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Jacksonville
- Subdivision: Springdale
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Sold | $285,000+1.8%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $280,000+3.7%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Sold | $270,000-1.8%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2025 | Pending sale | $275,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Price change | $275,000-1.8%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2024 | Price change | $280,000-3.4%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $290,000+75.8%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2018 | Sold | $165,000$106/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2018 | Pending sale | $165,000$106/sqft |
Source: CORE REALTY, LLC #935063 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2018 | Listed for sale | $165,000+200%$106/sqft |
Source: CORE REALTY, LLC #935063 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2016 | Sold | $55,000+1179.1%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2015 | Sold | $4,300-92.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2015 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/1994 | Sold | $57,000$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,012 +3.5% | $151,914 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,944 +1.3% | $147,490 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,919 +1.1% | $143,195 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,898 +1.2% | $139,025 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,876 +1.4% | $137,106 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,849 -28.3% | $134,024 +2.1% |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $131,274 +5.2% |
| 2017 | $2,578 +3.7% | $124,767 +7.3% |
| 2016 | $2,486 +4.9% | $116,319 +70.8% |
| 2015 | $2,371 +191.7% | $68,092 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $813 | $67,552 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $66,554 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $65,442 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $63,536 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $62,598 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $60,953 +5.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $57,678 +3% |
| 2005 | $576 | $55,998 +1.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $55,327 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $568 | $54,295 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $53,022 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $52,187 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $50,667 +2.7% |
| 1999 | -- | $49,335 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Englewood