Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering the perfect combination of space, comfort, and opportunity. Located in a desirable and convenient area, this property is ideal for growing families, first-time buyers, or investors looking for a solid addition to their portfolio.
Active
$185,000
4147 Brenda Dr, Decatur, GA 30035
3beds
1,600sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1953
0.27 Acres Lot
$171,700 Zestimate®
$116/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 2 days |
- 312 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rahmann D Williams 404-781-7401,
Cox & Company Real Estate, LLC,
Kim Owens 404-274-4478,
Cox & Company Real Estate, LLC
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10766514
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,600
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,600
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Features: City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 15 163 02 005
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $116/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $200,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,495
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 2 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$171,700
$132,000 - $215,000
$1,824/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $185,000-7.5%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2022 | Sold | $200,000-9.1%$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,695$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2022 | Pending sale | $220,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2022 | Price change | $220,000-8.3%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $240,000+6.7%$150/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2021 | Listed for sale | $225,000+125.2%$141/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2019 | Listing removed | $99,900+4.1%$62/sqft |
Source: Main Street Realty Association, LLC. #6552820 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2019 | Sold | $96,000-3.9%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2019 | Pending sale | $99,900$62/sqft |
| 5/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $99,900-9.1%$62/sqft |
| 3/23/2019 | Listing removed | $109,900$69/sqft |
Source: Main Street Realty Association, LLC. #6501528 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2019 | Listed for sale | $109,900+37.4%$69/sqft |
| 1/14/2019 | Sold | $80,000-33.3%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2018 | Price change | $120,000+20.1%$75/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2018 | Pending sale | $99,900$62/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2018 | Price change | $99,900-13.1%$62/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2018 | Price change | $115,000+4.5%$72/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2018 | Price change | $110,000-15.3%$69/sqft |
Source: WYND REALTY #6021016 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2018 | Listed for sale | $129,900$81/sqft |
Source: WYND REALTY #6021016 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2018 | Pending sale | $129,900$81/sqft |
Source: WYND REALTY #6021016 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2018 | Price change | $129,900+4%$81/sqft |
Source: WYND REALTY #6021016 Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2018 | Price change | $124,900-3.8%$78/sqft |
Source: WYND REALTY #6021016 Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2018 | Pending sale | $129,900$81/sqft |
Source: WYND REALTY #6021016 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2018 | Price change | $129,900-0.1%$81/sqft |
Source: WYND REALTY #6021016 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2018 | Listed for sale | $129,990+237.6%$81/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2014 | Sold | $38,500-19.8%$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/1996 | Sold | $48,000$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,948 +0.1% | $80,000 |
| 2024 | $3,944 +1.4% | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $3,890 +33.4% | $80,000 +36.2% |
| 2022 | $2,916 +24.4% | $58,720 +28.5% |
| 2021 | $2,344 +24.1% | $45,680 +29.3% |
| 2020 | $1,889 +46.6% | $35,320 +63.2% |
| 2019 | $1,289 +4.7% | $21,640 +6.7% |
| 2018 | $1,231 +4% | $20,280 +5.8% |
| 2017 | $1,184 +21.6% | $19,160 +33.4% |
| 2016 | $974 | $14,360 -1.1% |
| 2014 | $974 | $14,520 +72.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $8,400 +14.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $7,320 -37.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $11,664 -54.2% |
| 2010 | $793 | $25,480 |
| 2009 | $793 -16.6% | $25,480 -36.4% |
| 2008 | $951 -43.1% | $40,040 |
| 2007 | $1,670 | $40,040 +17.4% |
| 2006 | $1,670 +3.7% | $34,120 |
| 2005 | $1,609 +0% | $34,120 |
| 2004 | $1,609 +11.6% | $34,120 +10.2% |
| 2003 | $1,442 +12.4% | $30,960 +12.3% |
| 2002 | $1,283 +23% | $27,560 |
| 2001 | $1,042 | $27,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30035