Charming brick bungalow that is truly move-in ready and exceptionally clean! This well-maintained home features a dry, spotless basement offering flexible space for additional living, a workout room, storage, and laundry. Enjoy the fully fenced yard—perfect for pets, play, or entertaining. The garage is equipped with power, a 100-amp service panel, and an outlet ready for an electric car charger, plus a new garage door opener. Major mechanical updates provide peace of mind, including a new furnace (March 2026), newer 200-amp electrical panel, roof (2015), and central air (2015). A wonderful opportunity to own a solid, well-cared-for home with valuable updates already completed!
Under contract
$185,000
4147 Garrison Rd, Toledo, OH 43613
3beds
1,332sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1947
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$189,000 Zestimate®
$139/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 22 days |
- 1,004 |
- 92 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cindy Mikolajewski 419-509-5080,
The Danberry Co
Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10006946
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Other
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 24 x 14
Dining room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Kitchen
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 8
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 17
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Window Unit(s), See Remarks
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Chute
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,332
- Total interior livable area: 1,332 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Concrete, Detached Garage, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 40X140
Details
- Parcel number: 1309121
- Other equipment: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1947
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Radnor Park
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Toledo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $139/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $127,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,697
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$189,000
$180,000 - $198,000
$1,495/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Contingent | $185,000$139/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10006946 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $185,000+125.6%$139/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10006946 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2014 | Sold | $82,000-6.7%$62/sqft |
Source: NORIS #5073936 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2014 | Price change | $87,900-2.2%$66/sqft |
Source: Danberry Realtors #5073936 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2014 | Listed for sale | $89,900+80.2%$67/sqft |
Source: Danberry Realtors #5073936 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2014 | Sold | $49,900-16.7%$37/sqft |
Source: NORIS #5066337 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2013 | Price change | $59,900-4.9%$45/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Preferred Associates #5062309 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2013 | Price change | $63,000-13.1%$47/sqft |
| 9/7/2013 | Listed for sale | $72,500+55.4%$54/sqft |
| 8/22/2013 | Sold | $46,667$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,697 +26.1% | $44,590 +36% |
| 2023 | $2,139 +0.1% | $32,795 |
| 2022 | $2,135 -2.6% | $32,795 |
| 2021 | $2,192 +6.2% | $32,795 +20.1% |
| 2020 | $2,064 +104.5% | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $1,009 -49.9% | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $2,016 +8.1% | $27,300 +14.7% |
| 2017 | $1,864 +0.3% | $23,800 -65% |
| 2016 | $1,858 +1% | $68,000 |
| 2015 | $1,840 -1.4% | $68,000 +135.5% |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $28,880 |
| 2013 | $1,867 +7.1% | $28,880 |
| 2012 | $1,743 -5.4% | $28,880 -11.9% |
| 2011 | $1,843 +0.1% | $32,770 |
| 2010 | $1,841 -1.6% | $32,770 |
| 2009 | $1,872 -4% | $32,770 -13% |
| 2008 | $1,950 +4.5% | $37,660 |
| 2007 | $1,866 +2.3% | $37,660 |
| 2006 | $1,823 +8% | $37,660 +6.8% |
| 2004 | $1,688 -0.3% | $35,250 |
| 2003 | $1,693 +2.8% | $35,250 +21% |
| 2002 | $1,646 +17.1% | $29,130 |
| 2001 | $1,406 -45% | $29,130 |
| 2000 | $2,555 | $29,130 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: DeVeaux