Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price increase: $2.7K (3/9)
    $615,990

    4149 S Colditz Way, Meridian, ID 83642

    4beds
    3baths
    2,678sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    6,185.52 Square Feet Lot
    $613,000 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $67/mo HOA

    What's special

    Open floor planStylish kitchenWalk-in showerFull-height backsplashStainless steel appliancesBack patioWalk-in closet
    This stunning, two-story home showcases an open floor plan with 9-ft. ceilings and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas. The stylish kitchen boasts an island, 42-in. upper cabinets, full-height backsplash and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, a loft provides space for a home office or playroom. The primary suite features a walk-in closet, dual-sink vanity and walk-in shower. Enjoy the outdoors on the back patio.
    175 days
    |
    30
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dustin Mcgaughy 208-901-1704,

    Homes of Idaho

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98967932MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
      Features
      • Bath-Master, Split Bedroom, Great Room, Double Vanity, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Number of Baths Upper Level: 2
      • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Vinyl Plank
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,678
      • Total interior livable area: 2,678 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,678
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Pool features: Community
      • Fencing: Full,Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 6,185.52 Square Feet
      • Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Sidewalks, Auto Sprinkler System, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00000000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Stone
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition,Architectural Style
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2023
      Details
      • Builder name: KB Home

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
      Green energy
      • Green verification: HERS Index Score, ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
      • Indoor air quality: Contaminant Control

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Graycliff
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $200 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Meridian

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $230/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $35,500
      • Annual tax amount: $182
      • Date on market: 11/19/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $613,000

        $582,000 - $644,000

        $3,076/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$182 -14.6%$35,500 -3%
        2024$213 -74.7%$36,600 -7.8%
        2023$842 $39,700 -75%
        2022-- $158,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83642

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable