NICELY RENOVATED HOME IN HIGHLY DEMAND AREA IN KENNER. SHORT DISTANCE FROM SHOPPING, HOSPITAL, SCHOOLS, AIRPORT AND MAJOR HIGHWAY. NICE BACK DECKM FOR ENTERTAINING WITH ISLAND TO SERVE DRINKS AND FOOD AND ENJOY THE SPACIOUS BACKGROUND. HOUSE HAS GENERATOR HOOKUPS. NICE SIZE SHED WITH ELECTRICITY
Active
$245,000
4149 Tulane Dr, Kenner, LA 70065
3beds
1,300sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
7,125 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Nicely renovated home
- 108 days
- 62
- 1
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Aurelia Montalvo 504-615-7451,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100 504-455-0100
Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2556892
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 24 X 8.7
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 9.3 X 11
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 10 X 15.5
Primary bathroom
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 4.5 X 9.3
Bathroom
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 5 X 9.4
Dining room
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 9.4 X 8
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 10.10 X 9.4
Laundry
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 9.4 X 4
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 14 x 13.4
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, 1 Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,350
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Two Spaces
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Oversized
Lot
- Size: 7,125 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 57 x 125
- Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Very Good Condition
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Kenner
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $173,800
- Annual tax amount: $775
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $245,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listing removed | $245,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Listing removed | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: GSREIN #2498859 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: GSREIN #2498859 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2025 | Price change | $245,000+14311.8%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Price change | $1,700-99.3%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $245,000-8.6%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $268,000+49%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2021 | Pending sale | $179,900$138/sqft |
Source: Latter and Blum #2296228 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $179,900+87.4%$138/sqft |
Source: Latter and Blum #2296228 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2014 | Listed for sale | $96,000$74/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker TEC Realtors #984443 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $775 -3.7% | $17,380 |
| 2023 | $805 +2.3% | $17,380 |
| 2022 | $788 +338.4% | $17,380 +82.9% |
| 2021 | $180 +1% | $9,500 |
| 2020 | $178 -2% | $9,500 |
| 2019 | $182 +38.4% | $9,500 |
| 2018 | $131 | $9,500 |
| 2017 | $131 | $9,500 |
| 2016 | $131 -22.7% | $9,500 |
| 2015 | $170 | $9,500 -5.6% |
| 2014 | $170 | $10,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,060 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,060 +0.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $10,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $10,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $10,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $10,000 +258.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $2,790 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




