Skip main navigation
Sold for $480,000
  • $480,000

    415 Bay City Rd, Stevensville, MD 21666

    3beds
    1,377sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $480,200 Zestimate®
    $349/sqft
    $2,699 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $480,200

    $437,000 - $523,000

    $2,699/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,699/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,699/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,961/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,961/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Open Houses Saturday & Sunday 12-2PM Welcome to 415 Bay City Road on beautiful Kent Island! This charming home offers the perfect blend of warm cabin character and coastal comfort. Step inside to find soaring vaulted ceilings with beautiful wood accents that create a cozy, inviting atmosphere, complemented by an updated kitchen and refreshed bathrooms that add a bright coastal touch. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms along with a spacious 2-car garage, offering both comfort and functionality. One of the standout features of this property is the incredible backyard retreat. Designed as a peaceful garden oasis, the outdoor space features winding walking paths, a charming footbridge, and three sheds—perfect for gardening enthusiasts, hobbyists, or additional storage. Whether you're enjoying morning coffee, tending to your garden, or relaxing outdoors, this backyard offers a truly special setting. Located in the desirable Bay City community, residents enjoy access to a neighborhood boat ramp, waterfront pavilion, and playground—perfect for enjoying the Chesapeake Bay lifestyle.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathy Higginbotham 301-370-5696,

    Samson Properties,

    Listing Team: The Shore Home Team

    Bought with:

    Karen Saunders

    Samson Properties

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDQA2016402MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 X 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 10
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 150 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 15
    Foyer
    • Features: Flooring - Tile/Brick
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 40 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 X 5
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 X 11
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 300 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20 X 15
    Other
    • Features: Flooring - Tile/Brick, Wood Stove
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Wood Stove, Other, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Oven, Range Hood, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Combination Dining/Living, Primary Bath(s), Open Floorplan, Wood Ceilings, Wood Walls, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Doors: Sliding Glass, Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Screens, Skylight(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,377
    • Total interior livable area: 1,377 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,377
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Canoe/Kayak, Fishing Allowed, Private Access, Waterski/Wakeboard, Swimming Allowed, Boat - Powered, Bay
    • Body of water: Chesapeake Bay
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped, Pond
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 1804049802
    • Zoning: NC-20
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Shingle Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Motion Detectors, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Stevensville
    • Subdivision: Bay City

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $150 annually
    • Amenities included: Beach Access, Boat Ramp, Tot Lots/Playground
    • Association name: VICTORY MANAGEMENT

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$480,000+3.2%$349/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDQA2016402 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Pending sale$465,000$338/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDQA2016402 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Contingent$465,000$338/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDQA2016402 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$465,000+52.5%$338/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDQA2016402 Report a problem
    6/30/2015Sold$305,000-4.1%$221/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2015Pending sale$318,000$231/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 The Real Estate Centre #QA8600246 Report a problem
    5/1/2015Price change$318,000-2.1%$231/sqft
    4/10/2015Listed for sale$324,900+51.1%$236/sqft
    8/9/2001Sold$215,000$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,542 +8.7%$375,967 +8.7%
    2024$3,258 +9.5%$345,833 +9.5%
    2023$2,974 +0.9%$315,700
    2022$2,947 -0.9%$315,700 +1.8%
    2021$2,973 +0.9%$309,967 +0.9%
    2020$2,945 $307,100
    2019$2,945 $307,100
    2018$2,945 -5.5%$307,100 -3.6%
    2017$3,115 +124.6%$318,600 +6%
    2016$1,387 $300,433 +6.4%
    2015$1,387 $282,267 +6.9%
    2014$1,387 $264,100
    2013-- $264,100
    2012-- $264,100 -28.3%
    2011-- $368,570
    2010-- $368,570
    2009-- $368,570 -3.8%
    2008-- $383,130 +12.9%
    2007-- $339,386 +14.8%
    2006-- $295,643 +17.4%
    2005-- $251,900 +13.2%
    2004-- $222,586 +15.2%
    2003-- $193,273 +17.9%
    2002-- $163,960 +4.2%
    2001-- $157,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21666