Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $599,000

    415 Chase Rd, Dartmouth, MA 02747

    4beds
    1,860sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    1.31 Acres Lot
    $602,600 Zestimate®
    $322/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Striking electric fireplaceStunning well-maintained groundsRefinished hardwood floors
    RARE OPPORTUNITY-- RANCH ON 1.31 ACRES WITH STUNNING, WELL-MAINTAINED GROUNDS! This impressive 4-bedroom home offers 1,860 sq ft of single-level living, combining comfort, space, and standout outdoor appeal. Set on a beautifully manicured 1.31-acre lot, the property delivers endless possibilities for entertaining, relaxing, or future use. Inside, refinished hardwood floors (2025) shine throughout, adding warmth and a fresh, modern touch. The living room features a striking electric fireplace and flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating an ideal layout for everyday living. A bright sunroom adds versatile, light-filled space. All bedrooms include generously sized closets for ample storage. The unfinished basement offers a blank canvas with endless potential. A 2-car garage and off-street parking for 8+ vehicles provide exceptional convenience. Located just minutes from shopping, supermarkets, and dining. A must-see!
    38 days
    |
    1,519
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Highland Group 508-916-7471,

    Keller Williams South Watuppa 508-677-3233,

    Andrea Garcia Saliceti 774-236-0595

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73501684

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Lighting - Overhead
      • Level: Main,First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main,First
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main,First
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Laminate, Exterior Access, Lighting - Overhead
      • Level: Main,First
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Laminate, Window(s) - Picture, Handicap Accessible, Handicap Equipped, Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup, Lighting - Sconce, Lighting - Overhead
      • Level: Main,First
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Remodeled, Decorative Molding
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - Laminate, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Lighting - Overhead
      • Level: Main,First
      Living room
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Remodeled, Lighting - Sconce, Decorative Molding
      • Level: Main,First
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Bathroom, Walk-up Attic
      • Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Hardwood
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Bulkhead,Sump Pump,Concrete,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,860
      • Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,860

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 10
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Insulated, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 8
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
      • Exterior features: Porch, Deck, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler System, Integrated Pest Management
      Lot
      • Size: 1.31 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:0042 B:0090 L:0000,2779645
      • Zoning: SRB

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1966

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat
      • Energy generation: Solar
      • Indoor air quality: Integrated Pest Management

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Highway Access, Public School, University
      • Security: Security System
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Dartmouth

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $322/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $472,900
      • Annual tax amount: $4,360
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Contract
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $602,600

        $572,000 - $633,000

        $3,218/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$599,000$322/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73501684 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Contingent$599,000$322/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73501684 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$599,000+0.7%$322/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73501684 Report a problem
        8/5/2025Sold$595,000+1.7%$320/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73359546 Report a problem
        7/14/2025Listed for sale$585,000$315/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73359546 Report a problem
        5/1/2025Listing removed$585,000$315/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73359546 Report a problem
        4/14/2025Listed for sale$585,000$315/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73359546 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,360 +2.4%$472,900 +2.9%
        2024$4,257 -0.8%$459,700 +6.1%
        2023$4,291 +1.7%$433,400 +10.4%
        2022$4,218 +2.8%$392,400 +6.3%
        2021$4,104 +2.2%$369,100 +2.8%
        2020$4,016 +3%$359,200 +2.7%
        2019$3,900 +6.4%$349,800 +4.9%
        2018$3,664 +6.1%$333,400 +5.1%
        2017$3,452 +10.9%$317,300 +12.3%
        2016$3,114 +2.7%$282,600 +2.6%
        2015$3,031 +2%$275,500 +2.3%
        2014$2,972 +2.9%$269,200 -2.9%
        2013$2,887 +4.1%$277,100 -2.3%
        2012$2,774 +4.9%$283,600 -2.1%
        2011$2,644 +3.5%$289,600 -4.2%
        2010$2,554 +9.9%$302,300 -6.1%
        2009$2,323 +6.5%$321,800 -5.2%
        2008$2,182 -11.7%$339,300 +2.4%
        2007$2,472 +2%$331,400 -1.2%
        2006$2,424 +9.7%$335,300 +13%
        2005$2,210 +3.8%$296,700 +24.9%
        2004$2,129 +12.8%$237,600 +35.6%
        2003$1,887 +1.2%$175,200 +12.2%
        2001$1,865 +10.6%$156,100 +7.4%
        1999$1,687 $145,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02747

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable