Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5.1K (5/13)
    $269,900

    415 E 10th St SE, Rome, GA 30161

    3beds
    1,486sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1938
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $266,700 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large fenced yardLots of natural lightBrand new oversized windowsBright and airy feelStainless steel appliancesInviting covered front porchWalk in closet
    $5000 price improvement! This renovated Old East Rome beauty checks all the boxes! Brand new oversized windows usher in lots of natural light, fostering a bright and airy feel. Open concept between the kitchen, dining area and living areas. Double doors in the dining area lead out to a patio and large fenced yard, a real rarity for this area! The kitchen features new soft close cabinets, stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. Oversized master bedroom features a walk in closet and sitting area. Two additional bedrooms offer ample space as well! The exterior features a nice storage barn and inviting covered front porch. Just five minutes from bustling downtown Rome! Updated electrical! New plumbing! New LVP flooring! Fresh paint! What are you waiting for? Make your appointment to see this charmer today!
    179 days
    |
    427
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Traci Taylor,

    Realty One Group Edge 706-346-7712

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7685538MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Level: Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
      Bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Shower Only
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,486
      • Total interior livable area: 1,486 sqft

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1x1
      • Features: Back Yard, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: J14J 221
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1938

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $182/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $216,514
      • Annual tax amount: $2,818
      • Date on market: 11/25/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 179 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $266,700

        $253,000 - $280,000

        $1,667/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$269,900-1.9%$182/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10649962 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Price change$275,000-1.8%$185/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7685538 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Price change$279,900-3.4%$188/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10649962 Report a problem
        2/27/2026Price change$289,900-1.7%$195/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10649962 Report a problem
        11/26/2025Listed for sale$295,000+126.9%$199/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7685538 Report a problem
        8/15/2025Sold$130,000$87/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7619712 Report a problem
        7/23/2025Pending sale$130,000$87/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10569686 Report a problem
        7/23/2025Listed for sale$130,000+44.6%$87/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7619712 Report a problem
        9/13/2014Listing removed$89,900$60/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Of Rome #7125328 Report a problem
        4/11/2014Price change$89,900-6.3%$60/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Of Rome #7125328 Report a problem
        1/10/2014Price change$95,900-3.6%$65/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Of Rome #7125328 Report a problem
        11/7/2013Price change$99,500-8.7%$67/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Of Rome #7125328 Report a problem
        7/13/2013Listed for sale$109,000-3.1%$73/sqft
        Source: Ayers Realty #7125328 Report a problem
        3/13/2007Sold$112,500$76/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,075 +9.1%$86,606 +8.8%
        2024$2,818 +13.4%$79,584 +12.4%
        2023$2,485 +12.4%$70,780 +21.6%
        2022$2,211 +12.3%$58,210 +9.7%
        2021$1,969 +9.8%$53,067 +10.7%
        2020$1,793 +6.8%$47,919 +5.6%
        2019$1,679 +13.4%$45,366 +13.4%
        2018$1,481 $40,011 +3.6%
        2017$1,481 +3.6%$38,617 +2.6%
        2016$1,430 +5.7%$37,640 -2.5%
        2015$1,353 $38,590
        2014$1,353 $38,590
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2003-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30161

          Getting around

          57 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable