Skip main navigation
Sold for $197,500
  • $197,500

    415 Maple St, Delphos, OH 45833

    3beds
    1,312sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $200,200 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $1,131 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $200,200

    $190,000 - $210,000

    $1,131/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,307/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,307/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 415 Maple St in Delphos! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers great curb appeal and thoughtful details throughout. Inside, you'll find a cozy fireplace that adds warmth and character to the living space. The home also features a spacious back patio, perfect for outdoor entertaining, and a garage with plenty of room for hobbies, storage, or gathering with friends. Situated on a .2479-acre lot within city limits, this property combines comfort, functionality, and convenience. Don't miss your opportunity to make this home your own--schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tera Knebel 419-234-5854,

    Schrader Realty

    Bought with:

    Dalton Brenner, 2019000411

    Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    Source: WCAR OH,MLS#: 309958MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,312
    • Total interior livable area: 1,312 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 25051992.0000
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$197,500+1.3%$151/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #309958 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$195,000$149/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #309958 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Listed for sale$195,000+11.4%$149/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #309958 Report a problem
    8/21/2023Sold$175,000+3%$133/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #301619 Report a problem
    8/21/2023Pending sale$169,900$129/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #301619 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Contingent$169,900$129/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #301619 Report a problem
    7/19/2023Listed for sale$169,900+104.7%$129/sqft
    Source: WCAR OH #301619 Report a problem
    6/12/2017Sold$83,000-17%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2006Sold$100,000$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,511 -0.9%$37,400 +5.4%
    2023$2,534 +49.3%$35,470 +42.1%
    2022$1,697 $24,970
    2021$1,697 $24,970
    2020$1,697 +313.4%$24,970 +11.3%
    2019$410 -36.8%$22,440
    2018$650 +0%$22,440
    2017$650 +3.6%$22,440 +3.4%
    2016$627 $21,700
    2015$627 -3%$21,700
    2014$647 -19.7%$21,700 -14.4%
    2013$805 -0.1%$25,350
    2012$806 $25,350
    2011-- $25,350 -25.4%
    2010-- $33,960
    2009-- $33,960
    2008$2,143 +124.4%$33,960 +21.5%
    2006$955 $27,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45833