Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,700/mo

    Fees may apply

    415 Monticello Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720

    4beds
    2,147sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Heat pump

    What's special

    Two wood burning stovesBig yard in countrysideAttached car underroof garageNew doors
    Very nice 4 bed room , 2.5 bathroom one attached car underroof garage house with big yard in countryside . Master bedroom on 2nd floor with own living room and deck . Other Three bedroom on main floor share one bathroom . One 1/2 bath in one of bed room. Nice kitchen space with granite countertop , laundry room separate from kitchen.2nd building 1400 sq ft work shop / garage / storage/include. New fresh paint throughout the entire house and new doors. Newer efficient heating and air unit. Two wood burning stoves. Renter response utilities, power, and the county water. non-smoking in the house.pets security fee 300/each.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,147 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Septic tank for sewer system
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01010001000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Lancaster

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2026Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2014Listing removed$44,900$21/sqft
    Source: Century 21 - First Choice #2175523 Report a problem
    3/26/2014Listed for sale$44,900-2.6%$21/sqft
    Source: Century 21 - First Choice #2175523 Report a problem
    11/1/2013Sold$46,100+2.7%$21/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2175523 Report a problem
    10/16/2013Pending sale$44,900$21/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 First Choice #1088251 Report a problem
    8/23/2013Listed for sale$44,900-34.9%$21/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 First Choice #1088251 Report a problem
    9/18/2012Listing removed$69,000$32/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXECUTIVE REALTY #2072988 Report a problem
    7/18/2012Price change$69,000-10.6%$32/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXECUTIVE REALTY #2072988 Report a problem
    6/19/2012Price change$77,200-2.3%$36/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXECUTIVE REALTY #2072988 Report a problem
    4/1/2012Price change$79,000-1.1%$37/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXECUTIVE REALTY #2072988 Report a problem
    3/20/2012Listed for sale$79,900-37.8%$37/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXECUTIVE REALTY #2072988 Report a problem
    2/15/2007Sold$128,500$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 29720