Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $120,000

    415 Patterson Rd, Savannah, TN 38372

    2beds
    646sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Recent updates including roofVinyl plank flooring
    Adorable little home in the heart of Savannah. This 2 bed 1 bath move in ready house is a perfect starter home for a family, those looking for less upkeep, or an investor looking for a house with rental potential. With recent updates including roof, hvac, vinyl plank flooring, and bathroom. Conviently located just a short walk from the ball field, fairgrounds, or the hospital.
    22 days
    |
    351
    |
    10
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicole Jarrett,

    Weichert, REALTORS - Crunk Rea 731-925-4433

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10219882MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Dining room
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      Living room
      • Features: Separate Living Room
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Den
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 646 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway/Pad
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Dimensions: .33
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: Map 072J, Group D, Parcel 009.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood/Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Savannah

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $186/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $60,200
      • Annual tax amount: $370
      • Price range: $120K - $120K
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 25 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $893/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$120,000+220%$186/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10219882 Report a problem
        11/12/1999Sold$37,500$58/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$369 $15,050
        2024$369 $15,050
        2023$369 +57.6%$15,050 +77.6%
        2022$234 $8,475
        2021$234 $8,475
        2020$234 $8,475
        2019$234 +2.6%$8,475
        2018$228 +0%$8,475 +9.7%
        2017$228 +6%$7,725
        2016$215 +10.4%$7,725
        2015$195 $7,725
        2014$195 $7,725
        2013-- $7,725
        2012$198 $7,725 -1.7%
        2011$198 +6.3%$7,861
        2010$186 $7,861
        2009$186 $7,861
        2008$186 -1.1%$7,861
        2007$188 -12.9%$7,861
        2006$216 +66%$7,861 +66%
        2005$130 +7.8%$4,736
        2004$121 $4,736
        2002$121 $4,736
        2001-- $4,736 -71.7%
        2000-- $16,723

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38372

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable