Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $168,000

    415 Riddleville Rd, Sandersville, GA 31082

    2beds
    1,560sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $168,000 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $1,369 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $168,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,369/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,369/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,369/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,108/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,108/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great home located close to downtown Sandersville with just over 1500 square feet. Home features 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, large master bedroom, sunroom and bonus room that could be used as a third bedroom. Additional 400 sq. ft. finished building in the back yard that has power, water and heat/air window unit. This would make a wonderful office or kids play area. New roof installed March 2026!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sara Crawford 478-232-8832,

    Town & Country RE & Inv Co Inc

    Bought with:

    Zack Webb, 374606

    Town & Country RE & Inv Co Inc

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10570922MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Mud Room
    Features
    • Separate Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,560
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,560
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Carport, Off Street, Parking Pad
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: City Lot, Level, Open Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: S31 033

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Brick 3 Side
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet, Sewer Connected

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$168,000-0.6%$108/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10570922 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Pending sale$169,000$108/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10570922 Report a problem
    11/26/2025Price change$169,000-3.4%$108/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10570922 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Price change$175,000-2.2%$112/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10570922 Report a problem
    9/2/2025Price change$179,000-5.3%$115/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10570922 Report a problem
    7/24/2025Listed for sale$189,000$121/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10570922 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,407 -5.5%$51,600 +19.2%
    2023$1,489 -0.4%$43,286
    2022$1,494 -2.2%$43,286
    2021$1,528 -0.2%$43,286
    2020$1,531 +2.7%$43,286
    2019$1,491 -0.8%$43,286
    2018$1,502 +29.1%$43,286 +14.3%
    2017$1,164 $37,873
    2016$1,164 +29.3%$37,873 +4598.9%
    2015$900 $806 -97.9%
    2014$900 $37,873 +0%
    2013$900 $37,872
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $37,838
    2008-- $37,838
    2007-- $37,838 +16.2%
    2006-- $32,554
    2005-- $32,554 +33.7%
    2004-- $24,352
    2003-- $24,352
    2002-- $24,352
    2001-- $24,352
    2000-- $24,352

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31082