415 Rolling Stone Rd, Kylertown, PA 16847
Home value
$165,000
$157,000 - $173,000
$1,463/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,463/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,463/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,157/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,157/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Robert Berrigan 814-360-0380,
Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower
Megan Hand
Realty One Group Landmark
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 17
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 X 13
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 77 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7 X 11
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 187 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 17
Other
- Features: Flooring - Vinyl
- Level: Main
- Area: 54 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 X 9
Other
- Features: Flooring - Vinyl
- Level: Upper
- Area: 77 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7 X 11
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Laminate Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 15
Laundry
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 54 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 X 9
Living room
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 17
Storage room
- Features: Flooring - Vinyl
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 X 15
Heating
- Baseboard, Forced Air, Other, Electric, Oil
Cooling
- Window Unit(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Treat System, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
- Basement: Partial,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,300
- Total interior livable area: 1,840 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,840
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Other, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Play Equipment
- Pool features: None
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath, Hot Tub
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 1100R0855600012
- Zoning: NONE
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $172,000+1.8%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Pending sale | $169,000$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $169,000-5.6%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $179,000$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 16847