Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $221,900

    415 S Adams St, Raymore, MO 64083

    3beds
    1,240sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $221,900 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $1,964 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $221,900

    $193,000 - $246,000

    $1,964/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,964/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,964/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,444/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,444/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and small-town charm in this newly renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the heart of Raymore. This property offers high-end finishes and an unbeatable location for families and commuters alike. The Interior Features: Soaring Ceilings: Two of the three bedrooms feature impressive vaulted ceilings and resourceful closet layouts, creating efficient use of space. Modern Comfort: All bedrooms are equipped with new ceiling fans for year-round comfort. Open Concept: The expansive kitchen and family room flow seamlessly together, making it the ideal hub for entertaining and daily life. Convenience: Includes dedicated laundry hookups, a deep laundry sink, and updated bathrooms. The Outdoors & Location: New Decking: Relax on your brand-new front or back deck, perfect for summer grilling or morning coffee. Huge Yard: A spacious yard provides plenty of room for outdoor activities. Park Living: This home is a short 2-block walk from the famous T.B. Hanna Station, which features a splash pad, inclusive playground, and seasonal ice skating. Education: Raymore Elementary School, which boasts a strong A- rating for teachers and academics on Niche, is also only a 2 block stroll away. Commuter's Dream Location: Retail & Dining: Minutes away from the thriving business district along 58 Highway. Quick Commute: Easy, rapid access to I-49 and MO-58, making your drive into Kansas City or around the Metro area a breeze. NOTE: An optional 2 1/2 story 1-car detached garage with over 2000 sq/ft of storage is available for an additional $1k per month. Renter pays utilities. No smoking. No pets. Renter maintains appliances and central HVAC system. Renter is responsible for lawn care, snow removal, and minor repairs.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups, Washer Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Washer Dryer Hookup
    Details
    • Parcel number: 040515303002002000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raymore

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,900

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2026Price change$1,900-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,641 +12%$20,330 +12.9%
    2024$1,465 +0.1%$18,000
    2023$1,463 +12.5%$18,000 +13.2%
    2022$1,301 0%$15,900
    2021$1,301 $15,900 +2.2%
    2020-- $15,560
    2019-- $15,560 +11.6%
    2018$1,161 $13,940
    2017$1,161 +6.5%$13,940 +2.7%
    2016$1,089 $13,580
    2015$1,089 -0.1%$13,580
    2014$1,091 $13,580
    2013$1,091 $13,580 +6.6%
    2011-- $12,740 -0.9%
    2010-- $12,850
    2009-- $12,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64083