Skip main navigation
Sold for $758,000
  • Listing Provided by: MASTERS REALTY
    Bought with: Field Investment Corporation
    $758,000

    415 W Duarte Rd Unit 6, Arcadia, CA 91007

    2beds
    1,712sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $809,300 Zestimate®
    $443/sqft
    $4,193 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $809,300

    $769,000 - $850,000

    $4,193/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,193/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,193/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,169/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,169/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Top-level, end unit in a quiet, gated complex with easy access to the elevator is offering two bedrooms + office/den (can easily be converted into a guest room), two baths, large living room with vaulted ceiling, formal dining room, kitchen with plenty of pantry cabinets adjacent to nook area, no shared walls, fireplace, wet bar, sliding door leading to a big balcony, in-unit laundry, master bath with dual sinks, dressing counter and separate tub and walk-in shower. This townhome also features skylights, ceiling fans, and many oversized windows to provide natural light. Amenities include gated subterranean garage access, two assigned parking spaces, storage, a community pool close to award-winning Arcadia schools, a golf course, the mall, the Santa Anita race track, restaurants, and shopping.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    TERESA TING DRE #01187340 626-292-7200,

    MASTERS REALTY

    Bought with:

    Phoebe Chen, DRE #01314050

    Field Investment Corporation

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: WS23067811MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Elevator, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Bar, All Bedrooms Up
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,712 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Underground
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: 2
    • Pool features: Community, Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.06 Acres
    • Features: Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5778009091
    • Zoning: ARR3*

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $418 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool
    • Association name: Townplace

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/29/2023Sold$758,000-2.2%$443/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #WS23067811 Report a problem
    6/29/2023Pending sale$775,000$453/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #WS23067811 Report a problem
    6/20/2023Contingent$775,000$453/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #WS23067811 Report a problem
    4/22/2023Listed for sale$775,000+403.2%$453/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #WS23067811 Report a problem
    10/30/1996Sold$154,000-4.9%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/6/1995Sold$162,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,574 +6.4%$788,622 +2%
    2024$9,002 +178.3%$773,160 +220.7%
    2023$3,235 +3.1%$241,052 +2%
    2022$3,138 +2%$236,327 +2%
    2021$3,077 +1.1%$231,694 +1%
    2020$3,042 $229,320 +2%
    2019$3,042 +3.7%$224,825 +2%
    2018$2,933 $220,418 +2%
    2017$2,933 +0%$216,097 +2%
    2016$2,933 +4.5%$211,860 +1.5%
    2015$2,806 +2.7%$208,679 +2%
    2014$2,732 $204,592 +2.5%
    2012-- $199,676 +2%
    2011-- $195,762 +0.8%
    2010-- $194,300 -0.2%
    2009-- $194,762 +2%
    2008-- $190,944 +2%
    2007-- $187,201 +2%
    2006-- $183,532
    2005-- $183,532 +4%
    2004-- $176,407 +1.9%
    2003-- $173,175 +2%
    2002-- $169,780 +4%
    2000-- $163,189

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 91007