Discover our premier apartment community, The Vistas. Our apartments in Macon, GA are tucked away yet close to local restaurants and attractions. With expansive floor plans and situated in a quiet and peaceful location, you will feel at home. Take a closer look at everything we have in store for you!Your new home at The Vistas is only a short distance from Downtown Macon, with The Shoppes at River Crossing, Atrium Health Amphitheater, and AmStar Macon by Santikos only a few easy minutes away. Our Macon apartments are located at 4150 Arkwright Road, with quick access to I-75 and Riverside Dr. Your daily commute will be a breeze, thanks to our proximity to Atrium Health Navicent The Medical Center, Piedmont Macon, and Mercer University.
Apartment for rent
$1,274/mo
Fees may apply
4150 Arkwright Rd APT 35, Macon, GA 31210
2beds
1,196sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Expansive floor plansQuiet and peaceful location
- 19 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Fireplace
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Large Closets, WD Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum/Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Black Appliances, Breakfast Bar, Built-In Bookshelves, Business Center, Coffee Bar, High-speed Internet Ready, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Pet Friendly, Pet Park, Short Term Lease, Soaking Tub, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tennis Court(s)
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Macon
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 14 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $1,274+2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,244-3.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2025 | Listing removed | $1,292$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Price change | $1,292+1.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Price change | $1,277+2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,252+2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Listing removed | $1,222$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $1,222+2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Price change | $1,190+0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Price change | $1,189+3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Price change | $1,150-3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Price change | $1,191-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Price change | $1,222-2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $1,247-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $1,259+1.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,244+3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Listing removed | $1,199$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,199$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Listing removed | $1,199$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2025 | Price change | $1,199-1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Price change | $1,219-1.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2025 | Price change | $1,240+0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Price change | $1,237-6.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Price change | $1,325-1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,338$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 31210