Skip main navigation
Sold for $429,000
  • $429,000

    4153 Ash Tree Ln, Howell, MI 48843

    4beds
    2,252sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $429,600 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $2,897 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $429,600

    $408,000 - $451,000

    $2,897/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 3/14 1-3pm. Welcome home to this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial in a desirable neighborhood with easy access to highways, restaurants, and shopping. The spacious main floor features crown molding throughout and custom built-ins surrounding the gas fireplace. Upstairs offers four bedrooms plus an oversized bonus room with endless possibilities. The primary suite includes two closets, a frameless glass shower enclosure, and a soaking tub. Enjoy outdoor living on the freshly stained 20x20 deck overlooking beautifully landscaped grounds with rock under the deck for weed prevention and an irrigation system on its own meter. Community amenities include a pool, park, clubhouse with fitness center, and sidewalks.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley Bansale 517-861-7931,

    3DX Real Estate-Brighton

    Bought with:

    Chad Dutcher, 6506041503

    RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261015808MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 X 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 X 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 X 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 X 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10 X 9
    Other
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 45
    • Dimensions: 9 X 5
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 20
    • Dimensions: 5 X 4
    Bonus room
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 X 12
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 126
    • Dimensions: 14 X 9
    Dining room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 15 X 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 135
    • Dimensions: 15 X 9
    Laundry
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 42
    • Dimensions: 7 X 6
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 X 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Humidifier, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliances, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
    Features
    • High Speed Internet
    • Windows: Egress Windows
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,252 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,252

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Direct Access, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: Fencing Allowed
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Dimensions: 52 x 120 x 52 x 120
    • Features: Corner Lot, Sprinklers
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0728103045
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Poured, Sump Pump
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Exterior Video Surveillance
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Howell
    • Subdivision: ORCHARD PARK VILLAGE CONDO

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 quarterly
    • Services included: Other, Snow Removal, Trash
    • Association phone: 810-991-1235

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Sold$429,000+2.9%$190/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261015808 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$417,000$185/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261015808 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$417,000+45.2%$185/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261015808 Report a problem
    9/13/2018Sold$287,196+12.1%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/2016Sold$256,100$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,874 +7%$212,600 +0.9%
    2024$3,620 +7.8%$210,700 +19.9%
    2023$3,357 +2.6%$175,700 +6.3%
    2022$3,273 $165,300 +4.4%
    2021-- $158,400 +8.1%
    2020-- $146,500 +6.5%
    2019$3,283 +209.3%$137,500
    2018$1,061 $137,500 +7.8%
    2017-- $127,500 +920%
    2016-- $12,500 +56.3%
    2014-- $8,000 +33.3%
    2012$250 $6,000 -40%
    2010-- $10,000 -37.5%
    2009-- $16,000 -8.6%
    2008-- $17,500
    2007$273 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48843