INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY – Onondaga Hill
Solid brick 3-bedroom ranch home, featuring a spacious patio, outdoor fireplace, and a private backyard setting. This property offers an excellent opportunity for investors, rehabbers, or buyers looking to renovate and build equity.
The previous owner has left behind a variety of materials and items that may assist with renovations and updates. With strong potential for added value and design options, this home is priced for a quick sale and ready for your vision.
Property is being sold as-is.
Active
$219,000
4155 Makyes Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215
3beds
1,881sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
0.95 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$116/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private backyard settingOutdoor fireplaceSpacious patio
- 9 days |
- 2,602 |
- 132 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Howard Hanna Real Estate 315-682-9500,
Tricia Cameron 315-427-7026
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1680829
Originating MLS: Syracuse
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Other, See Remarks, Hot Water
Cooling
- Other, See Remarks
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Den, Home Office, Other, See Remarks, Storage, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Workshop
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Other, See Remarks, Tile, Varies
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,881
- Total interior livable area: 1,881 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Other
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 0.95 Acres
- Dimensions: 150 x 275
- Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 31420005000000010220010000
- Lease amount: $0
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Resale,Fixer
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Other, Septic Tank, See Remarks
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Syracuse
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $116/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $125,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,576
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 7 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Other,See Remarks
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,247/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $219,000+79%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2013 | Sold | $122,340-5.8%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2013 | Listed for sale | $129,900+13.1%$69/sqft |
Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #s299813 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2013 | Listing removed | $114,900$61/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2012 | Listed for sale | $114,900$61/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2012 | Listing removed | $114,900$61/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2011 | Price change | $114,900-4.2%$61/sqft |
Source: Realty USA #260939 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2011 | Price change | $119,900-4%$64/sqft |
Source: Realty USA #260939 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2011 | Listed for sale | $124,900$66/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2011 | Listing removed | $124,900$66/sqft |
Source: Realty USA #244512 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2011 | Price change | $124,900-10.7%$66/sqft |
Source: Realty USA #244512 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2011 | Listed for sale | $139,900$74/sqft |
Source: Realty USA #244512 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $125,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $125,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $125,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $125,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $125,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $125,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $125,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $125,000 +8.7% |
| 2017 | $3,543 +217.1% | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 -22.9% |
| 2014 | -- | $149,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $149,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $149,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $149,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $149,100 |
| 2009 | -- | $149,100 |
| 2008 | -- | $149,100 +5% |
| 2007 | -- | $142,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $142,000 +10.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $129,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $129,000 +22.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $105,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $105,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $105,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $105,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 13215