Skip main navigation
Sold for $95,000
  • $95,000

    4156 Birchall Rd, Toledo, OH 43612

    3beds
    1,378sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $131,100 Zestimate®
    $69/sqft
    $1,236 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $131,100

    $118,000 - $144,000

    $1,236/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $535/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $535/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come check out this very generouly sized three bedroom home available for immediate move in in the library district on the West End of Toledo. This home features a mud room when you walk in with closet space, a large living room, dining room, and eat in kitchen area. Extra storage is located in the basement with washer and dryer hook ups. New carpet upstairs and fresh paint in the entire house. Don't miss the opportunity to be a TPM Realty resident! TPM Realty is a family-owned property management company dedicated to upholding the highest standards of transparency, honesty, and integrity. We are committed to providing our residents with well-maintained, clean, and comfortable homes throughout the Toledo area. Our team prioritizes prompt and efficient maintenance services while responding promptly and professionally to resident concerns. In return, we ask that our tenants keep their homes clean and sanitary, pay rent on time, and promptly report any maintenance issues they encounter. We would be delighted to arrange a tour of one of our available properties and welcome you as a valued resident of TPM Realty. Utilities: Single Family Homes tenants pay water, gas, and electric, lawn care, and snow removal. Renters insurance is required. Amenities: -online rent payments -tenant online portal -submitting maintenance work orders online -positive credit reporting for paying on time -24/7 maintenance emergency phone number Minimum requirements to be approved: A security deposit equal to one month rent will be required to hold the house after an application has been approved. A security deposit can hold a home for a 25-day time period until a tenant must sign their lease and pay a full first month rent. TPM Realty conducts a full credit and background check. Up to two pets allowed with additional $250 security deposit and $15 per month pet rent per pet.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,378 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0731347

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Toledo

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,350

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Price change$1,350-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for rent$1,395+55.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2023Sold$95,000+90%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/23/2018Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: The House Stop, LLC Report a problem
    11/2/2017Price change$895-5.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    9/18/2017Price change$950+2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: The House Stop, LLC Report a problem
    8/31/2017Price change$925-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: The House Stop, LLC Report a problem
    8/10/2017Listed for rent$975$1/sqft
    Source: The House Stop, LLC Report a problem
    6/19/2017Sold$50,000-16.5%$36/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6000266 Report a problem
    6/15/2017Pending sale$59,900$43/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Associates #6000266 Report a problem
    6/15/2017Listed for sale$59,900$43/sqft
    5/1/2017Listing removed$59,900$43/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED ASSOCIATES #6000266 Report a problem
    2/24/2017Price change$59,900-14.3%$43/sqft
    2/7/2017Price change$69,900-6.8%$51/sqft
    1/6/2017Price change$75,000-6.1%$54/sqft
    11/28/2016Listed for sale$79,900-1.4%$58/sqft
    8/29/2005Sold$81,000-4.6%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/2003Sold$84,900$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,270 +25.7%$33,705 +25.6%
    2023$1,807 -0.4%$26,845
    2022$1,813 -2.3%$26,845
    2021$1,855 +4.6%$26,845 +19.5%
    2020$1,774 +107.3%$22,470
    2019$856 -50.6%$22,470
    2018$1,733 +11.6%$22,470 +15.7%
    2017$1,552 -0.6%$19,425 -65%
    2016$1,562 +0.7%$55,500
    2015$1,551 +17.4%$55,500 +152.5%
    2014$1,321 -7%$21,980
    2013$1,421 +4.1%$21,980
    2012$1,364 -27.8%$21,980 -31.3%
    2011$1,889 +0.1%$32,000
    2010$1,887 -1.8%$32,000
    2009$1,923 -3.4%$32,000 -13%
    2008$1,991 +4.5%$36,790
    2007$1,906 +2.5%$36,790
    2006$1,860 -15.3%$36,790 +23.8%
    2004$2,196 +49.5%$29,720
    2003$1,468 +3.7%$29,720 +21.1%
    2002$1,416 +19.5%$24,540
    2001$1,185 -45%$24,540
    2000$2,152 $24,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Five Points