Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,730,000
  • $1,730,000

    4158 NW 53rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496

    3beds
    2,321sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    5,567 Square Feet Lot
    $1,719,200 Zestimate®
    $745/sqft
    $7,864 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,719,200

    $1.55M - $1.93M

    $7,864/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,864/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,864/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,657/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $12,657/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience the best of luxury and lifestyle in this immaculate 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom lakefront home located in one of the area's most desirable country club communities. Designed for both comfort and sophistication, this residence offers soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light. The heart of the home features a gourmet kitchen with high-end appliances. The open living and dining areas boast expansive lake views. Enjoy added convenience with an oversized laundry room featuring built-in storage and an additional refrigerator, a thoughtful touch for everyday living. Residents of this gated community enjoy exclusive amenities including championship golf, tennis, fitness facilities, fine dining, and a vibrant social calendar. This is more than a home, it's a lifestyle. Don't miss your opportunity to own this rare lakefront gem. Impact doors and windows 2015. Roof 2016. GET IN BEFORE THE NOVEMBER INCREASE OF $50,000.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle H Silverman 561-901-2501,

    William Raveis Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Erik Ginsberg, 3011288

    Compass Florida LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11116207MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 14 X 16
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 14 X 16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 18 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 18 X 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 299
    • Dimensions: 23 X 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 299
    • Dimensions: 23 X 13
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Main Level Primary
    • Flooring: Marble
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,901
    • Total interior livable area: 2,321 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 5,567 sqft
    • Features: < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06424704040000680
    • Zoning: R1D_PU

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned, Security System, Gated with Guard, Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: HAMILTON PLACE

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $947 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Pest Control
    Other fees
    • Membership fee: $120,000
    Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Membership Fee: 120000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/9/2025Sold$1,730,000-2.5%$745/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11116207 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Pending sale$1,774,999$765/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11116207 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listing removed$12,000$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2025Listed for rent$12,000+242.9%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2025Price change$1,774,999-4%$765/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11116207 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Listed for sale$1,849,000+413.5%$797/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11116207 Report a problem
    8/29/2014Sold$360,045-9.8%$155/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R9991614 Report a problem
    6/1/2014Price change$399,000-6.1%$172/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty, Inc. #RX-9991614 Report a problem
    4/15/2014Price change$425,000-5.6%$183/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty, Inc. #RX-9991614 Report a problem
    11/7/2013Price change$449,999-9.1%$194/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty, Inc. #RX-9991614 Report a problem
    8/13/2013Listed for sale$495,000$213/sqft
    Source: Fortune International Realty #A1766929 Report a problem
    8/13/2013Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Sales Force Report a problem
    6/25/2013Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Ruzanna V Jackson Report a problem
    6/25/2013Listing removed$495,000$213/sqft
    4/3/2013Listed for sale$495,000+16427.5%$213/sqft
    9/4/2010Listing removed$2,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zeuner Realty #R3077662 Report a problem
    5/2/2010Listed for sale$2,995-99.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zeuner Realty #R3077662 Report a problem
    1/5/2010Listing removed$575,000$248/sqft
    Source: NRT Florida #R3013372 Report a problem
    4/18/2009Listed for sale$575,000+40.2%$248/sqft
    Source: NRT Florida #R3013372 Report a problem
    12/23/2004Sold$410,000+4.5%$177/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/1995Sold$392,400$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,308 +2.4%$388,140 +3%
    2023$6,162 +1%$376,835 +3%
    2022$6,098 -37.9%$365,859 -30.1%
    2021$9,819 +64.6%$523,203 +49.4%
    2020$5,966 +1.1%$350,299 +2.3%
    2019$5,901 $342,423 +1.9%
    2018$5,901 +5.3%$336,038 +2.1%
    2017$5,603 +0.9%$329,126 +2.1%
    2016$5,551 +0.2%$322,357 -17.3%
    2015$5,543 -20.9%$389,932 +7.1%
    2014$7,009 +3.8%$364,233 +10%
    2013$6,754 -16.2%$331,121 -15.5%
    2012$8,057 -1.2%$391,802 -0.2%
    2011$8,155 -0.1%$392,482 -0.2%
    2010$8,166 +3.4%$393,162 -1.1%
    2009$7,901 -9.6%$397,673 -17.8%
    2008$8,743 -1.1%$483,893 -1.5%
    2007$8,842 +10%$491,483 +13%
    2006$8,039 $434,937 +3%
    2005-- $422,269 +4.4%
    2004$4,500 +3183.5%$404,641
    2003$137 -98.3%$404,641 +5.2%
    2002$8,080 +6.5%$384,641 +8.5%
    2001$7,588 +0.3%$354,641
    2000$7,563 +5.6%$354,641
    1999$7,165 $354,641

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Woodfield