Skip main navigation
Sold for $335,000
  • $335,000

    416 Aumond Road, Augusta, GA

    3beds
    1,956sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $344,100 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $2,080 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $344,100

    $296,000 - $403,000

    $2,080/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,080/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,080/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,061/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,061/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This renovated home has an inviting, open floorplan and outdoor space that is perfect for entertaining. A big, granite island offers plenty of cook prep space along with seating for at least four with an eat-in/dining space adjacent to the kitchen. Beautifully crafted high, beamed ceilings in tthe main room provide a grand entrance with plenty of natural light as you enter the front door. The sliding glass doors lead you to an inviting back deck that is perfect for grilling and entertaining. The fenced backyard provides a great space for gardening and playing. There is an excellent flex space attached to the home with a separate entrance that can be used as an office, workout space, or man cave. The three bedrooms are nestled on one side of the house with an oversized closet and onsuite in the owner's bedroom and two additional bedrooms with hardwood floors throughout. The single cargarage is an added feature to this home. With excellent curb appeal off Aumond Road in Augusta, GA, this home would be a great Masters rental.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristin West Ellison 706-877-2139,

    Blanchard & Calhoun - SN,

    Elizabeth Highsmith (Billips) 706-551-0729,

    Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    Bought with:

    Farrah Barber, 245234

    Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98194850MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 19
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8 x 5
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 5 x 8
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 16
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 7
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 25
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 15
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-in Closet(s), Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Doors: Thermal Doors
    • Windows: Thermal Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,956
    • Total interior livable area: 1,956 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: .28
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 0251252000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/31/2025Sold$335,000+1.5%$171/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98194850 Report a problem
    12/26/2024Pending sale$330,000$169/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #536607 Report a problem
    12/20/2024Listed for sale$330,000+48.6%$169/sqft
    10/14/2016Sold$222,050-3.5%$114/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98067345 Report a problem
    9/8/2016Price change$230,000-3.8%$118/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Augusta #404098 Report a problem
    8/24/2016Price change$239,000+108.5%$122/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #404098 Report a problem
    5/28/2016Price change$114,630+9.2%$59/sqft
    Source: EXIT SUCCESS REALTY #7513579 Report a problem
    5/18/2016Price change$105,000-8.4%$54/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Jeff Keller Realty #397372 Report a problem
    5/13/2016Listed for sale$114,630+20.7%$59/sqft
    5/6/2016Sold$95,000-9.5%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2016Price change$105,000-8.4%$54/sqft
    2/20/2016Price change$114,630+358.5%$59/sqft
    Source: EXIT SUCCESS REALTY #127297 Report a problem
    2/15/2016Price change$25,000-78.2%$13/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/11/2016Price change$114,630-0.1%$59/sqft
    Source: EXIT SUCCESS REALTY #127297 Report a problem
    1/16/2016Price change$114,730+358.9%$59/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/17/2015Listed for sale$25,000-78.2%$13/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/7/2015Sold$114,730+53%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/2015Price change$75,000-3.2%$38/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/25/2015Price change$77,500$40/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/23/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,998 +14.4%$132,612 +13.5%
    2024$3,495 -1.2%$116,832 -6.3%
    2023$3,539 -4.7%$124,684 +5.3%
    2022$3,711 +12.1%$118,396 +22.4%
    2021$3,311 +8.6%$96,690 +17.9%
    2020$3,049 -0.7%$82,011
    2019$3,071 +1.9%$82,011
    2018$3,013 -1.9%$82,011 -0.1%
    2017$3,071 +26.2%$82,092 +28.1%
    2016$2,433 $64,073
    2015$2,433 +157.8%$64,073 +13.4%
    2014$944 $56,520
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Augusta