Discover the potential in this charming all brick ranch home, perfectly situated on a little over half an acre offering peace, quiet, and plenty of space to enjoy. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this property offers a great layout and endless possibilities ready for your personal touch. A convenient carport adds covered parking and extra practicality. Whether you're looking to create your dream home or seeking a great investment opportunity, this property checks the boxes. With its classic construction, generous lot size, and desirable setting, it presents an excellent opportunity to customize, enhance value, and truly make it your own. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
Pending
$114,900
416 Bud Rish Rd, Swansea, SC 29160
3beds
1,263sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1971
0.67 Acres Lot
$112,000 Zestimate®
$91/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Classic constructionAll brick ranch homeGenerous lot sizeGreat layout
- 30 days |
- 1,123 |
- 49 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Natalie Robinson,
Yip Premier Real Estate LLC
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 631725
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,263
- Total interior livable area: 1,263 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Carport
- Garage spaces: 1
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.67 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 01301701010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $91/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $38,847
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$112,000
$106,000 - $118,000
$1,324/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $114,900$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Contingent | $114,900$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $114,900+64.1%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Sold | $70,000+366.7%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2006 | Sold | $15,000$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $1,289 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,289 |
| 2022 | -- | $1,289 |
| 2021 | -- | $1,289 -23.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $1,681 |
| 2018 | $780 +0.4% | $1,681 |
| 2017 | $777 +1.5% | $1,681 +0.1% |
| 2016 | $765 +10.2% | $1,680 |
| 2015 | $694 | $1,680 -2.4% |
| 2014 | $694 -3.6% | $1,722 +0.1% |
| 2013 | $720 | $1,720 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,720 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,720 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,720 -36.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $2,690 +50.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,790 -20.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $2,250 |
| 2006 | -- | $2,250 |
| 2005 | -- | $2,250 +29.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $1,740 |
| 2003 | -- | $1,740 |
| 2001 | -- | $1,740 +3.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $1,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29160