Welcome to this well-maintained split-level home in the desirable Greenridge development, located within the award-winning Lower Moreland Township School District. This property offers excellent potential for customization and value enhancement. The home features a flexible floor plan, including a spacious family room, a bright sunroom filled with natural light, and a generously sized laundry area with direct access to both the garage and backyard. A standout feature is the expansive backyard, offering endless possibilities for outdoor living, recreation, or future improvements. Conveniently located just 15 minutes from Philadelphia and close to major amenities, this home combines a prime location, top-rated schools, and a sizable lot. Schedule your showing today to explore the potential this property has to offer.
For sale
$649,000
416 Emerson Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
4beds
1,868sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.44 Acres Lot
$633,600 Zestimate®
$347/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Well-maintained split-level homeExpansive backyardFlexible floor planSizable lotSpacious family room
- 24 days |
- 1,787 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Charlie Ho 267-968-0531,
Castle Realty Services LLC 2673433916
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2176876
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,868
- Total interior livable area: 1,868 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,868
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Built In, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split,Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
- Dimensions: 125.00 x 0.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 410002992009
- Zoning: SINGLE FAMILY
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $347/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $174,720
- Annual tax amount: $9,513
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$633,600
$602,000 - $665,000
$3,466/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,000$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listing removed | $649,000$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,000-0.1%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Contingent | $649,900$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Price change | $649,9000%$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Price change | $649,9500%$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $649,990+25.7%$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Sold | $517,000+3.6%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2022 | Pending sale | $499,000$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $499,000$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,161 +5% | $174,720 |
| 2024 | $8,725 | $174,720 |
| 2023 | $8,725 +6.6% | $174,720 |
| 2022 | $8,183 +2.5% | $174,720 |
| 2021 | $7,982 +2.3% | $174,720 |
| 2020 | $7,800 +1.8% | $174,720 |
| 2019 | $7,660 +3.6% | $174,720 |
| 2018 | $7,397 +3.4% | $174,720 |
| 2017 | $7,156 +3% | $174,720 |
| 2016 | $6,948 +3.3% | $174,720 |
| 2015 | $6,723 +2.3% | $174,720 |
| 2014 | $6,570 +2.8% | $174,720 |
| 2013 | $6,388 +1.4% | $174,720 |
| 2012 | $6,298 +3.8% | $174,720 |
| 2011 | $6,068 +4.5% | $174,720 |
| 2010 | $5,805 +3.7% | $174,720 |
| 2009 | $5,600 +7% | $174,720 |
| 2008 | $5,235 +6.3% | -- |
| 2007 | $4,925 +5.6% | -- |
| 2006 | $4,664 +3.6% | -- |
| 2005 | $4,504 +0.2% | -- |
| 2004 | $4,496 +1.6% | -- |
| 2003 | $4,424 +4.1% | -- |
| 2002 | $4,249 +7.4% | -- |
| 2000 | $3,956 +4.2% | -- |
| 1999 | $3,795 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19006