Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $476,400

    416 Queens Rd APT 6, Charlotte, NC 28207

    2beds
    3baths
    1,300sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1997
    -- sqft lot
    $476,400 Zestimate®
    $366/sqft
    $2,512 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $476,400

    $453,000 - $505,000

    $2,512/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,512/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,512/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,984/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,984/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Reduced! Best value for a secure access building in the heart of Myers Park! Priced to Sell! Great 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath unit.. Open and updated floor plan. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening meal on one of two balconies. Ample storage space. Within walking distance to all that Myers Park offers! Less than 1 mile to Uptown! Must see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12523552

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $225 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2023Sold$440,000$338/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4003686 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Listed for sale$440,000+83.3%$338/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #CAR4003686 Report a problem
    6/26/2015Sold$240,000+28%$185/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3079727 Report a problem
    2/29/2012Sold$187,500-3.5%$144/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2041140 Report a problem
    1/10/2012Pending sale$194,400$150/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXPERTS #2041140 Report a problem
    11/18/2011Price change$194,400-0.3%$150/sqft
    9/28/2011Price change$194,900-2.5%$150/sqft
    9/9/2011Listed for sale$199,900-11.2%$154/sqft
    3/2/2011Listing removed$225,000$173/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #942320 Report a problem
    2/11/2011Listed for sale$225,000$173/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #942320 Report a problem
    1/3/2011Listing removed$225,000$173/sqft
    Source: WinWin Charlotte Partners, LLC #942320 Report a problem
    12/19/2010Listed for sale$225,000$173/sqft
    7/16/2010Listing removed$225,000$173/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #942320 Report a problem
    5/26/2010Listed for sale$225,000$173/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #942320 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,949 +1.4%$377,504
    2024$2,908 +3.4%$377,504
    2023$2,813 -6.7%$377,504 +22.4%
    2022$3,017 $308,500
    2021$3,017 $308,500
    2020$3,017 +0.2%$308,500
    2019$3,011 +1.6%$308,500 +37.9%
    2018$2,962 +1.6%$223,700
    2017$2,916 $223,700 +4.6%
    2016$2,916 $213,900
    2015$2,916 +4.7%$213,900
    2014$2,786 $213,900
    2013-- $213,900 -0.7%
    2012-- $215,400
    2011-- $215,400 +12.7%
    2010-- $191,200
    2009-- $191,200
    2008-- $191,200
    2007-- $191,200
    2006-- $191,200
    2005-- $191,200
    2004-- $191,200
    2003-- $191,200 +14.9%
    2002-- $166,380
    2001-- $166,380
    2000-- $166,380

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cherry