Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    416 San Saba Rd, El Paso, TX 79912

    4beds
    1,959sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $233,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,878 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $233,500

    $222,000 - $245,000

    $1,878/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,878/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,878/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious brick home in a desirable Westside location! This 4-bedroom home offers room for everyone with three inviting living areas and a beautiful kitchen ready for gatherings. One bedroom is located off the garage, perfect for guests, a home office, or hobby space, while still maintaining a single attached garage. The generously sized backyard is a blank canvas, waiting for your personal touch to create the outdoor retreat of your dreams. Don't miss this opportunity to own a versatile and welcoming home in a prime neighborhood!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Allison M Dillard 0664018 915-799-9708,

    Keller Williams Realty,

    Ruby Ixta 0660051 915-540-2512,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Ruby Ixta, 0660051

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: GEPAR,MLS#: 931505MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Refrigerated
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Oven
    Features
    • 2+ Living Areas, Ceiling Fan(s), Master Downstairs, Sun Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Carpet
    • Windows: Blinds, Bars w/Release
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,959
    • Total interior livable area: 1,959 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed
    • Exterior features: Walled Backyard, Back Yard Access
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: See Remarks
    Details
    • Parcel number: C81899900903500
    • Zoning: R3
    • Special conditions: Lead Paint Hazard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 1 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #931505 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$239,900$122/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #931505 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Contingent$239,900$122/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #931505 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$239,900$122/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #931505 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Contingent$239,900$122/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #931505 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Price change$239,900-4%$122/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #931505 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Price change$249,900-3.9%$128/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #931505 Report a problem
    10/5/2025Listed for sale$260,000+4%$133/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #931505 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/11/2022Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #868936 Report a problem
    10/4/2022Price change$249,9980%$128/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #868936 Report a problem
    9/19/2022Price change$249,9990%$128/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #868936 Report a problem
    8/30/2022Listed for sale$250,000$128/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #868936 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $242,869 +10%
    2024-- $220,790 -1.2%
    2023-- $223,516 +44.6%
    2022$2,017 +4.7%$154,613 +10%
    2021$1,926 +9.4%$140,557 +10%
    2020$1,760 -0.1%$127,779
    2019$1,762 +6.9%$127,779 -0.2%
    2018$1,649 +14.1%$127,985 +9.2%
    2017$1,445 -4.9%$117,231 -6.7%
    2016$1,519 -4.9%$125,661
    2015$1,597 $125,661 +0.1%
    2014$1,597 $125,517
    2013-- $125,517
    2012-- $125,517 -4%
    2011-- $130,717
    2010-- $130,717 -0.9%
    2009-- $131,865
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Coronado