416 Toadvine Rd, Bessemer, AL 35023
Home value
$190,000
$181,000 - $200,000
$1,364/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,364/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,364/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,176/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,176/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jessica Miller 205-566-9455,
Real Broker LLC
Jessica Miller
Real Broker LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate Counters
- Level: First
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
Features
- None, Tub/Shower Combo
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick (FIREPL), Great Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,272
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Open (PATIO), Patio, Covered (DECK), Open (DECK), Deck
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Private
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 0.57 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Storm Shelter-Private
- Parcel number: 32030000019.001
- Special conditions: N/A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1982
Other facts
- Price range: $190K - $190K
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Sold | $190,000-11.6%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Contingent | $215,000$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $215,000+34.4%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2021 | Sold | $160,000+104.6%$126/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2010 | Listing removed | $78,200$61/sqft |
Source: RealtySouth #469602 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2010 | Price change | $78,200-6%$61/sqft |
Source: RealtySouth #469602 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2010 | Listed for sale | $83,200-18.4%$65/sqft |
Source: RealtySouth #469602 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2001 | Sold | $102,000+500%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/1999 | Sold | $17,000$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 +0.7% | $32,980 +0.7% |
| 2024 | $1,640 +5% | $32,740 +5% |
| 2023 | $1,562 +32.5% | $31,180 +26.4% |
| 2022 | $1,179 +127.2% | $24,660 +115.9% |
| 2021 | $519 +5.7% | $11,420 +5.2% |
| 2020 | $491 +12.9% | $10,860 +11.5% |
| 2019 | $435 -5.7% | $9,740 -5.1% |
| 2018 | $461 | $10,260 |
| 2017 | $461 | $10,260 |
| 2016 | $461 | $10,260 |
| 2015 | $461 -8.9% | $10,260 -3.4% |
| 2014 | $506 | $10,620 |
| 2013 | $506 | $10,620 +5.2% |
| 2012 | $506 -1.6% | $10,096 -1.6% |
| 2011 | $514 | $10,260 |
| 2010 | $514 | $10,260 |
| 2009 | $514 -5.6% | $10,260 -5.6% |
| 2008 | $544 +2.6% | $10,870 +2.6% |
| 2007 | $530 +10% | $10,590 +10% |
| 2006 | $482 +2.3% | $9,630 +2.3% |
| 2005 | $471 +0.3% | $9,410 -43.3% |
| 2004 | $470 +10.1% | $16,600 +10.7% |
| 2003 | $427 +22.3% | $15,000 +115.5% |
| 2002 | $349 +0.1% | $6,960 |
| 2001 | $349 | $6,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 35023