Skip main navigation
Sold for $190,000
  • $190,000

    4160 Johnson Rd, Lockport, NY 14094

    4beds
    1baths
    1,418sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1910
    4.4 Acres Lot
    $264,400 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $1,902 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $264,400

    $241,000 - $288,000

    $1,902/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,137/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,137/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4 bedroom, 1 bath home sitting on 4.4 acres is just waiting for its new owner! The open front porch leads into the large living room and dining room. A decent sized kitchen, full bath, and large rear mud/entry room complete the first floor. 2nd floor has 4 bedrooms. Full walkdown basement is dry with plenty of head room. Exterior has an attached carport in the back with 2 garages. 2nd garage has electric and a wall mounted propane furnace. Need more storage or workspace? How about the 2-story barn with walk up loft! All of this sits on 4.4 acres of beautiful landscape with walk bridge leading to the back few acres. Does this house need some work? Yes! So, bring your creative ideas and make this yours! 2023-03-25

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,418 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 29260080032351

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lockport

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2023Sold$190,000+5.6%$134/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1459436 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Pending sale$179,900$127/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1459436 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Listed for sale$179,900$127/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1459436 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $193,000
    2024-- $193,000 +10.3%
    2023-- $175,000 +2.9%
    2022-- $170,000 +30.8%
    2021-- $130,000
    2020-- $130,000 +4.8%
    2019-- $124,000 +3.3%
    2018-- $120,000 +14.3%
    2017$2,218 $105,000
    2016-- $105,000 +9.9%
    2015-- $95,500
    2014-- $95,500 +9.9%
    2013-- $86,900
    2012-- $86,900
    2011-- $86,900 +4.1%
    2010-- $83,500
    2009-- $83,500
    2008-- $83,500 +1.3%
    2007-- $82,400
    2006-- $82,400 +3%
    2005-- $80,000
    2004-- $80,000
    2003-- $80,000
    2002-- $80,000
    2001-- $80,000 +24.4%
    2000-- $64,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14094