Skip main navigation
Active
  • $365,000

    41601 Little Farm Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    --beds
    --baths
    5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Just 1 MILE from the new Publix Shopping plaza at BABCOCK RANCH! 5 ACRES septic already installed and ready for your home to be built live on site while you build!! Bring your toys and all your animals. This is the perfect tranquil homesite off paved road. Build your homestead exactly how you like it.
    23 days
    |
    329
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julieta Bruni 813-482-8939,

    Southern Luxury Realty, LLC

    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2026018518MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast

Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 330 x 634 x 328 x 635
      • Features: See Remarks, Acreage
      • Residential vegetation: See Remarks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 422525400011
      • Lease amount: $0
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Horses Allowed

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: None, Well
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Trash Collection, Water Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Non-Gated
      • Condo and coop fee: $0
      • Membership fee: $0
      • Subdivision: PUNTA GORDA
      HOA
      • Amenities included: None
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Punta Gorda

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $150,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,583
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026

DateEventPrice
        11/26/2025Price change$365,000-2.7%
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10511060 Report a problem
        6/19/2025Listed for sale$375,000+294.7%
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8398978 Report a problem
        11/9/2013Listing removed$95,000
        Source: Woodyard & Associates, LLC #201306998 Report a problem
        2/16/2013Listed for sale$95,000+375%
        3/21/2001Sold$20,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,691 +6.8%$50,646 +10%
        2024$1,584 +1.9%$46,042 +10%
        2023$1,554 +27.5%$41,856 +10%
        2022$1,219 +23%$38,051 +10%
        2021$991 +11.9%$34,592 +10%
        2020$885 +13.4%$31,447 +10%
        2019$780 +13.2%$28,588 +10%
        2018$689 $25,989
        2017$689 +0%$25,989
        2016$689 -0.4%$25,989
        2015$692 -1.1%$25,989
        2014$700 -12.8%$25,989 -44.6%
        2013$802 +2%$46,878
        2012$787 +0.8%$46,878
        2011$780 -11.6%$46,878 -10%
        2010$883 -33.3%$52,088 -38%
        2009$1,324 $84,014

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33982

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable