Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $143,000

    4161 Lambert Rd, South Euclid, OH 44121

    3beds
    1,161sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1945
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $151,300 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $1,631 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $151,300

    $138,000 - $166,000

    $1,631/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,631/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,631/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,053/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,053/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    South Euclid, Ohio 3bed room 2 bath bungalow offers updates hardwood floor, 2 first floor bedrooms and full bath on first floor, eat in kitchen , dinning room and large living room, full basement with washer and dryer hook up. basement rec room. Large rear deck and 2 car detached garage. House has many updated new 2019 Hot water tank. Electrical updates for POS compliance. Great location short distance to everything.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Christopher C Kaylor chrisckaylor@gmail.com330-840-1073,

    Realty Trust Services, LLC

    Bought with:

    Andrey Godes, 2018006158

    Keller Williams Living

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5045653MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 15.00
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 8.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
    Bathroom
    • Level: First
    Bathroom
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8.00 x 6.00
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 12.00
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,161
    • Total interior livable area: 1,161 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,161

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Paved
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Dimensions: 45 x 131
    Details
    • Parcel number: 70408086

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • Year built: 1945

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Medical Service, Playground, Park, Pool, Shopping, Public Transportation
    Location
    • Region: South Euclid
    • Subdivision: Bexley Park

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2025Listing removed$1,875$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2025Listed for rent$1,875+34.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2025Sold$143,000-12.8%$123/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5045653 Report a problem
    3/22/2025Pending sale$164,000$141/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5045653 Report a problem
    3/18/2025Listed for sale$164,000$141/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5045653 Report a problem
    3/11/2025Pending sale$164,000$141/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5045653 Report a problem
    12/11/2024Price change$164,000-3%$141/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5045653 Report a problem
    11/15/2024Listed for sale$169,000$146/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5045653 Report a problem
    8/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #5045653 Report a problem
    6/12/2024Listed for sale$169,000+48.9%$146/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5045653 Report a problem
    9/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/19/2021Listed for rent$1,395+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/13/2019Listing removed$1,329$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Trust Services, LLC Report a problem
    4/8/2019Listed for rent$1,329+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    6/11/2018Sold$113,500+8.1%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/11/2017Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/10/2017Listed for rent$1,250+4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/21/2016Listing removed$105,000$90/sqft
    Source: Realty Trust Services, LLC #3818905 Report a problem
    8/15/2016Pending sale$105,000$90/sqft
    6/23/2016Listed for sale$105,000+177.8%$90/sqft
    2/13/2015Listing removed$1,197$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    11/11/2014Listed for rent$1,197-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    10/11/2013Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/18/2013Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Trust Services, LLC #3436863 Report a problem
    6/7/2013Sold$37,800+5.9%$33/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3389570 Report a problem
    3/13/2013Listed for sale$35,700-71.4%$31/sqft
    Source: Homepath #3389570 Report a problem
    11/3/2006Sold$125,000+40.4%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/1996Sold$89,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,148 -12.5%$43,370 +9.2%
    2023$3,598 +0.6%$39,730
    2022$3,578 +0.8%$39,730
    2021$3,550 +30.8%$39,730 +49.8%
    2020$2,714 +10.1%$26,530
    2019$2,466 -9.3%$26,530
    2018$2,718 -9.7%$26,530 -2.6%
    2017$3,009 -12.7%$27,230 -8.7%
    2016$3,449 $29,820
    2015$3,449 +4.3%$29,820 -5%
    2014$3,308 +1.2%$31,400
    2013$3,268 +5.5%$31,400
    2012$3,098 -9.1%$31,400 -19.9%
    2011$3,408 +0%$39,200
    2010$3,407 +0.4%$39,200
    2009$3,393 +6.4%$39,200
    2008$3,190 +8.5%$39,200
    2007$2,941 +2.5%$39,200
    2006$2,868 +5.8%$39,200 +13%
    2005$2,711 +9.2%$34,690
    2004$2,483 +13.8%$34,690
    2003$2,182 +5.5%$34,690 +10.2%
    2002$2,068 -46.3%$31,470
    2001$3,852 +6.9%$31,470
    2000$3,603 $31,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44121