Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $368,200

    4161 Woolhouse Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    3beds
    2,356sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1870
    5 Acres Lot
    $368,200 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $2,879 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $368,200

    $324,000 - $416,000

    $2,879/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,467/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,467/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Deeded gas well across the street - no charge for gas - a huge savings! Charm galore on 5 gorgeous, private acres with a pond and woods. Updated kit/fam rm combination with woodstove. Wide plank floors, 1st flr mstr bdrm with private full bath. 1st flr den, enclosed and screened porch. Two barns, one barn can fit 2 cars. The house is hooked up to public water and there is a well on the property also. Short walk to Cheshire.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Softwood, Carpet
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,356 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 32240011100129112

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1870

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Canandaigua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/28/2017Sold$175,000+0.1%$74/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1045757 Report a problem
    5/26/2017Pending sale$174,900$74/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #R1045757 Report a problem
    5/18/2017Listed for sale$174,900$74/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #R1045757 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $214,000
    2024-- $214,000
    2023-- $214,000 +22.3%
    2022-- $175,000
    2021-- $175,000
    2020-- $175,000
    2019-- $175,000
    2018-- $175,000 +11.2%
    2017$1,552 $157,400
    2016-- $157,400
    2015-- $157,400
    2014-- $157,400
    2013-- $157,400
    2012-- $157,400
    2011-- $157,400
    2010-- $157,400
    2009-- $157,400 +0.5%
    2008-- $156,600 +11.9%
    2007-- $139,900
    2006-- $139,900
    2005-- $139,900 +5.8%
    2004-- $132,200
    2003-- $132,200
    2002-- $132,200 +8.1%
    2001-- $122,300
    2000-- $122,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14424