Welcome to Back Landing Estates! This development is located between Preston and Hurlock within the Warwick School District. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a large family room and a kitchen with a hardwood floor that overlooks open farmland, along with a generous yard and deck. The sellers have made several updates to the home, including new LVP flooring, a roof (2025), plumbing, and vinyl siding (2026), as well as a new washer and dryer. The primary bedroom includes an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet. The home sits on just over an acre at the end of a cul-de-sac, and the sellers have also added interior access to the spacious 2-car garage. Seller to find HOC
For sale
$337,500
4163 Whiteleyville Rd, Hurlock, MD 21643
3beds
1,378sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
1.06 Acres Lot
$331,400 Zestimate®
$245/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Generous yard and deckOverlooks open farmlandEnd of a cul-de-sacLarge family room
- 46 days |
- 438 |
- 27 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Roger Boyce 443-496-2007,
Chesapeake Real Estate Associates, LLC 410-643-4663
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDDO2011606
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,378
- Total interior livable area: 1,378 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,378
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Covered, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Gravel, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.06 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 1015022701
- Zoning: RR
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $245/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $248,933
- Annual tax amount: $2,658
- Date on market: 3/29/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$331,400
$315,000 - $348,000
$2,117/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $337,500+26.2%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Sold | $267,500-7.7%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Pending sale | $289,900$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $289,900+81.3%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2015 | Sold | $159,900$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2015 | Pending sale | $159,900$116/sqft |
Source: Chesapeake Bay Real Estate Plus LLC #DO8497618 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2014 | Listed for sale | $159,900+8%$116/sqft |
Source: Chesapeake Bay Real Estate Plus, LLC #DO8497618 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2004 | Sold | $148,000+393.3%$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2002 | Sold | $30,000-70.7%$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2002 | Sold | $102,250$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 +12.9% | $232,767 +7.5% |
| 2024 | $2,409 +4.8% | $216,600 +4.8% |
| 2023 | $2,299 +5% | $206,733 -4.6% |
| 2022 | $2,189 +5.3% | $216,600 +15.8% |
| 2021 | $2,079 +6.4% | $187,000 +6.4% |
| 2020 | $1,955 +6.8% | $175,800 -6% |
| 2019 | $1,830 +7.3% | $187,000 +21.9% |
| 2018 | $1,706 +17.7% | $153,400 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $153,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $153,400 -8.9% |
| 2015 | -- | $168,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $168,300 -12% |
| 2012 | -- | $191,300 +0.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $190,927 +0.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $190,553 +0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $190,180 +10% |
| 2008 | -- | $172,846 +11.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $155,513 +12.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $138,180 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $135,526 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $132,873 +2% |
| 2003 | -- | $130,220 +581.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $19,100 |
| 2001 | -- | $19,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21643