Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $298,500

    4165 Beaumont Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    3beds
    1,560sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $298,500 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $1,908 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,500

    $284,000 - $313,000

    $1,908/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,908/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,908/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,985/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,985/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful split level on a huge corner lot in Dover. 3 Br 2 Ba Move in ready home that has been completely remodeled throughout. New kitchen w/ appliances, LVP flooring, new carpet in the bedrooms, new bathrooms, finished lower level with brick fireplace, laundry, full bathroom, and access to 1 car garage. Huge deck off the eat in kitchen and huge yard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 240001501950000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dover

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/29/2021Sold$235,000$151/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK159372 Report a problem
    9/5/2021Pending sale$235,000$151/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK159372 Report a problem
    8/23/2021Price change$235,000-2%$151/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK159372 Report a problem
    6/27/2021Pending sale$239,900$154/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK159372 Report a problem
    6/21/2021Price change$239,900-2%$154/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK159372 Report a problem
    6/14/2021Price change$244,900-2%$157/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK159372 Report a problem
    6/10/2021Listed for sale$249,900+66.6%$160/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK159372 Report a problem
    5/7/2021Sold$150,000-1.3%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2007Sold$152,000+13.4%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/14/2004Sold$134,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,889 +0.9%$118,540
    2024$3,853 $118,540
    2023$3,853 +13.7%$118,540 +5.3%
    2022$3,390 -2.6%$112,580
    2021$3,480 +3.6%$112,580
    2020$3,360 +1.3%$112,580
    2019$3,318 +2.6%$112,580
    2018$3,235 +366.5%$112,580
    2017$693 $112,580
    2016-- $112,580
    2015-- $112,580
    2014-- $112,580
    2013-- $112,580
    2012-- $112,580
    2011-- $112,580
    2010-- $112,580
    2009-- $112,580
    2008-- $112,580
    2007-- $112,580
    2006-- $112,580 +27.3%
    2005-- $88,460 -0.6%
    2004-- $88,980
    2003-- $88,980 +0.6%
    2002-- $88,460
    2000-- $88,460
    1999-- $88,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Weigelstown