Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $500,300

    4165 Gray St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80212

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Other
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $500,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a single family home. This home is located at 4165 Gray St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80212.
    5 hours
    |
    4
    |
    0
    |

Details
      • Parcel number: 3924409009

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $468,399
      • Annual tax amount: $2,744
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by ServiceLink Auction
      View Auction Details

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $500,300

        $460,000 - $540,000

        $2,358/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,744 +10.7%$31,382
        2023$2,479 -1.4%$31,382 +12.7%
        2022$2,514 +5.2%$27,848 -2.8%
        2021$2,390 $28,649 +4.6%
        2020$2,390 +1.4%$27,380
        2019$2,358 +12.6%$27,380 +16.5%
        2018$2,095 $23,507
        2017$2,095 +32.9%$23,507 +29.9%
        2016$1,576 $18,092
        2015$1,576 +23.1%$18,092 +29.5%
        2014$1,280 +3.7%$13,967
        2013$1,235 +2.3%$13,967 -3.3%
        2012$1,207 +5.7%$14,444
        2011$1,142 +4.1%$14,444 +5%
        2010$1,097 -10.1%$13,760
        2009$1,219 +0.2%$13,760 -9.7%
        2008$1,216 +4.4%$15,240
        2007$1,165 +0%$15,240 +5.7%
        2006$1,165 +3.3%$14,420 +6%
        2005$1,127 +10.3%$13,600
        2004$1,022 +108%$13,600
        2003$491 -49.2%$13,600 +5.8%
        2002$967 +11.5%$12,850 +23.9%
        2001$867 -0.3%$10,370
        2000$870 $10,370

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 80212

        Getting around

        74 / 100
        Very Walkable
        36 / 100
        Some Transit
        64 / 100
        Bikeable