Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $30K (4/30)
    $715,000

    41650 Clover Creek Rd, Klamath Falls, OR 97601

    4beds
    4baths
    2,263sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    1.12 Acres Lot
    $701,200 Zestimate®
    $316/sqft
    $75/mo HOA

    What's special

    Natural beautyPeaceful setting
    Discover Clover Creek--an exceptional opportunity where investment meets lifestyle. This inviting property is perfectly suited for a high-performing short-term rental, offering the potential to offset ownership costs while creating a private getaway for your family. Guests will be drawn to the peaceful setting, natural beauty, and easy access to Southern Oregon's outdoor recreation, making it an ideal retreat year-round. Thoughtfully positioned to balance privacy and accessibility, Clover Creek provides the kind of experience travelers are actively seeking--quiet, scenic, and memorable. Whether it's weekend escapes, seasonal stays, or extended visits, the income potential is strong in this market. For you, it's more than just a rental--it's a place to gather, recharge, and build lasting memories. Let your investment work for you while securing a personal retreat you'll enjoy for years to come. Opportunities like this rarely combine income potential with lifestyle value so seamlessly.
    42 days
    |
    497
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty 541-323-4818

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220218767MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Hot Water, Radiant, Zoned, Other
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Smart Lock(s), Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Linen Closet, Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs, Tile Counters, Tile Shower, Wet Bar, Wired for Data
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,263
      • Total interior livable area: 2,263 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway, Gravel, Heated Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Side Porch, Wrap Around
      • Exterior features: Courtyard, Fire Pit, RV Hookup
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 1.12 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Level, Native Plants, Water Feature
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 71601
      • Zoning description: R2
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow,Chalet
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Stemwall
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Standard Leach Field
      • Water: Shared Well, Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Access to Public Lands, Short Term Rentals Allowed, Trail(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Security, Snow Removal, Trail(s), Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $75 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Klamath Falls

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $316/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $641,390
      • Annual tax amount: $3,337
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 42 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $701,200

        $666,000 - $736,000

        $2,702/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Price change$715,000-4%$316/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220218767 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$745,000+26.5%$329/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220218767 Report a problem
        10/4/2025Listing removed$589,000$260/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220205299 Report a problem
        8/6/2025Price change$589,000-7.8%$260/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220205299 Report a problem
        7/5/2025Listed for sale$639,000+6.7%$282/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220205299 Report a problem
        7/2/2025Listing removed$599,000$265/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220193777 Report a problem
        5/24/2025Price change$599,000-6.4%$265/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220193777 Report a problem
        12/20/2024Listed for sale$640,000+1.6%$283/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220193777 Report a problem
        10/21/2024Listing removed$630,000$278/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220188172 Report a problem
        10/2/2024Price change$630,000-5.2%$278/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220188172 Report a problem
        9/17/2024Price change$664,900-1.5%$294/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220188172 Report a problem
        8/13/2024Listed for sale$675,000$298/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220188172 Report a problem
        8/12/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220183490 Report a problem
        7/21/2024Price change$675,000-2.2%$298/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220183490 Report a problem
        5/28/2024Listed for sale$690,000+56.8%$305/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220183490 Report a problem
        12/23/2021Sold$440,000-11.8%$194/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220126101 Report a problem
        10/19/2021Pending sale$499,000$221/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220126101 Report a problem
        6/30/2021Listed for sale$499,000+16.3%$221/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220126101 Report a problem
        12/1/2020Listing removed$429,000$190/sqft
        Source: Fisher Nicholson Realty, LLC #220109735 Report a problem
        10/29/2020Pending sale$429,000$190/sqft
        9/29/2020Listed for sale$429,000$190/sqft
        9/28/2020Pending sale$429,000$190/sqft
        9/25/2020Listed for sale$429,000+7.5%$190/sqft
        12/15/2019Listing removed$399,000$176/sqft
        Source: Top Agents Real Estate Company #3003173 Report a problem
        10/7/2019Listed for sale$399,000$176/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,240 +4%$323,130 +3%
        2023$3,114 +2.6%$313,720 +3%
        2022$3,034 +3.3%$304,590 +3%
        2021$2,937 +3.6%$295,720 +3.4%
        2020$2,837 -0.7%$285,940 -0.4%
        2019$2,856 +2.9%$287,110 +3%
        2018$2,774 $278,750 +3%
        2017$2,774 +5.3%$270,640 +3%
        2016$2,635 $262,760 +12.7%
        2015$2,635 +12.8%$233,100 +23.2%
        2014$2,337 +24.8%$189,190
        2013$1,872 $189,190
        2012-- $189,190 -14.3%
        2011$2,023 +67%$220,880 +76.7%
        2010$1,211 -47.9%$125,030 -48.5%
        2009$2,326 +2.4%$242,920 +3%
        2008$2,272 +5%$235,850 +9%
        2007$2,164 +1.4%$216,359 +1.4%
        2006$2,134 $213,390 +463%
        2004-- $37,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97601

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable