Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $399,999

    4166 Ritten House Ln, Skippack, PA 19474

    2beds
    1,912sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1983
    1,600 Square Feet Lot
    $412,800 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $132/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplacePrivate rear patioModern updatesBeautifully renovatedFinished walkout basementSeparate soaking tubMove-in-ready condition
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo where modern updates meet comfortable living. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the attention to detail and move-in-ready condition throughout. The main level features rich hardwood flooring and a bright, inviting living room centered around a cozy fireplace—perfect for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. The updated kitchen is a standout, boasting granite countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and seamless access to the rear deck through sliding glass doors—ideal for morning coffee or outdoor dining. A convenient half bath completes this level. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom offers a true retreat with an expansive en-suite bathroom featuring dual vanities, a sleek glass shower stall, and a separate soaking tub. A generously sized second bedroom provides flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. The finished walkout basement adds incredible versatility, perfect for a family room, game room, or home gym, with direct access to a private rear patio—extending your living space outdoors. This thoughtfully updated condo combines style, comfort, and functionality in every corner—ready for you to move right in and make it home.
    28 days
    |
    523
    |
    30
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew Marino 215-896-2171,

    Real of Pennsylvania 2153675238,

    Co-Listing Agent: Cameron W Reinoso 267-800-4747,

    Real of Pennsylvania

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2176440MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 380
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,912
      • Total interior livable area: 1,912 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,532
      • Finished area below ground: 380

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Parking Lot
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,600 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20.00 x 80.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 510003033615

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Condo and coop fee: $395 quarterly
      • Subdivision: Carriage Run
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Skippack
      • Municipality: SKIPPACK TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $209/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $112,260
      • Annual tax amount: $5,109
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Matt Marino

      (215) 896-2171

Estimated market value

        $412,800

        $392,000 - $433,000

        $2,167/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Contingent$399,999$209/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2176440 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$399,999+88.7%$209/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2176440 Report a problem
        7/31/2008Sold$212,000+3.4%$111/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/17/2003Sold$205,000+56.5%$107/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/13/2001Sold$131,000+14.9%$69/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/4/1998Sold$114,000$60/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,807 +3.6%$112,260
        2024$4,640 $112,260
        2023$4,640 +4.7%$112,260
        2022$4,432 +1.6%$112,260
        2021$4,362 +2.6%$112,260
        2020$4,253 +1.3%$112,260
        2019$4,198 +2.3%$112,260
        2018$4,103 +3.2%$112,260
        2017$3,974 +2.1%$112,260
        2016$3,892 +1.9%$112,260
        2015$3,818 +2.2%$112,260
        2014$3,734 +1.6%$112,260
        2013$3,675 +2%$112,260
        2012$3,603 +2.9%$112,260
        2011$3,501 +2.6%$112,260
        2010$3,412 +3.4%$112,260
        2009$3,299 +4%$112,260
        2008$3,171 +4.4%--
        2007$3,037 +7.2%--
        2006$2,834 +8.6%--
        2005$2,610 +8.6%--
        2004$2,403 +4.3%--
        2003$2,305 +0.8%--
        2002$2,287 +12.1%--
        2000$2,040 +3.9%--
        1999$1,963 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19474

          Getting around

          44 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          53 / 100
          Bikeable