4168 Darling Hill Road, Derby, VT 05829
Home value
$130,000
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,212/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,212/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,212/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$732/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$732/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michael Conley,
Conley Country Real Estate & Insurance 802-766-2401
A non PrimeMLS customer
A Non PrimeMLS Agency
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Direct Vent, Gas Heater, Wood Stove
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove, Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Hearth, Kitchen/Dining
- Flooring: Hardwood, Softwood
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Bulkhead,Concrete,Concrete Floor,Full,Gravel,Exterior Stairs,Basement Stairs,Interior Entry
- Fireplace features: Wood Stove Hook-up
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,200
- Total interior livable area: 1,354 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,354
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Gravel, Auto Open
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor 3/4 Bathroom
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Porch
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 250
Lot
- Size: 0.92 Acres
- Features: Country Setting, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Hospital, Near School(s)
Details
- Parcel number: 17705610410
- Zoning description: RESD1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Wood Exterior, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete, Stone
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Propane, Gas On-Site, Phone Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Newport
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $130,000-21.2%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Pending sale | $165,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $165,000-5.7%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,000$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $106,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $106,100 |
| 2022 | -- | $106,100 |
| 2021 | -- | $106,100 |
| 2020 | -- | $106,100 -3.5% |
| 2019 | -- | $109,900 |
| 2018 | -- | $109,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $109,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $109,900 +9900% |
| 2015 | -- | $1,099 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,099 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,099 +3.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $1,059 -2.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $1,084 |
| 2009 | -- | $1,084 |
| 2008 | -- | $1,084 |
| 2007 | -- | $1,084 +52.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $709 |
| 2003 | -- | $709 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 05855