Skip main navigation
Sold for $269,000
  • $269,000

    417 Furman Rd, Canton, PA 17724

    3beds
    1,343sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1981
    6.4 Acres Lot
    $270,700 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $1,426 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,426/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,426/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,426/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,682/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,682/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked Away Treasure: Your Private Nature Retreat on Armenia Mountain! Imagine coming home to 6.4 acres of pure tranquility! This charming ranch home is like your personal hideaway, perfectly nestled back from the road and offering serious privacy vibes. With 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, there's plenty of space to spread out and breathe. The real magic? That gorgeous 3 season sunroom where you can kick back and watch wildlife wandering through your own front yard - deer, birds, maybe even a curious fox! It's like having a live nature documentary right outside your window. Bonus points for the full basement and detached 2 car garage. This isn't just a house - it's your personal sanctuary where nature meets comfort. ATV approved roads and a short walk to 2 State Forest Lands! Comes partially furnished with living room & Amish furniture conveying. Move in ready !!

Non-Member

    Source: Northern Mountains of Pennsylvania MLS,MLS#: 31723177MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Oil
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Features
    • Basement: Concrete,Full,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,343
    • Total interior livable area: 1,343 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car Garage, Detached, Oversized
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6.40 Acres
    • Features: Out of Town, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 370500026B1000

Condition
    • Year built: 1981

DateEventPrice
    3/13/2026Sold$269,000-3.6%$200/sqft
    Source: Northern Mountains of Pennsylvania MLS #31723177 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Pending sale$279,000$208/sqft
    1/26/2026Contingent$279,000$208/sqft
    11/29/2025Price change$279,000-2.4%$208/sqft
    11/27/2025Listed for sale$286,000$213/sqft
    11/14/2025Contingent$286,000$213/sqft
    10/10/2025Price change$286,000-2.4%$213/sqft
    9/12/2025Listed for sale$293,000+225.6%$218/sqft
    6/15/2001Sold$90,000$67/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,642 +5.4%$179,840
    2024$2,507 +4.1%$179,840 +110.1%
    2023$2,409 +2.9%$85,580
    2022$2,341 +1.3%$85,580
    2021$2,310 +0.6%$85,580
    2020$2,295 +0.5%$85,580
    2019$2,283 +1.9%$85,580
    2018$2,240 $85,580
    2017-- $85,580
    2016-- $85,580
    2015-- $85,580
    2014-- $85,580
    2013-- $85,580
    2012-- $85,580
    2011-- $85,580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17724