Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $399,900

    417 Hopewell Church Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

    3beds
    2,002sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $414,300 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $2,971 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $414,300

    $369,000 - $464,000

    $2,971/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,971/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,971/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,654/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,654/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ***Builder offering $5,000 Mortgage Flex money to be used as they wish*** Introducing this brand-new 1-story farmhouse-style home, located on a generous .68-acre lot and within walking distance of beautiful Lake Norman. This home features an eye-catching exterior with brick, board-and-batten and Lap Hardie siding. It stands out as one of the best-equipped and most spacious new construction homes in the market. Step inside to discover extra-large rooms, all finished with luxury vinyl flooring—no carpet throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a showstopper, offering shaker-style cabinetry and striking black leathered granite countertops. Recessed can lighting throughout, the primary bath is a spa-like oasis with a freestanding tub, a separate walk-in shower, and high-end finishes. Throughout the home, you’ll find upgraded hardware, high-end finishes, and thoughtful upgrades, this new construction home offers unparalleled value near Lake Norman. Don’t miss your chance!

EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4185210MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dual Flush Toilets, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator with Ice Maker
    • Laundry: In Hall
    Features
    • Attic Other, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Other
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,002
    • Total interior livable area: 2,002 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,002
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Rear Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.68 Acres
    • Dimensions: 294*94*280*115
    • Features: Infill Lot, Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4710010587810000
    • Zoning: R-30
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Partial, Hardboard Siding, Wood
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2024

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Installed
    • Water: Community Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Fiber Optics
    Green energy
    • Water conservation: Dual Flush Toilets

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Catawba
    • Subdivision: The Summit

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $375 annually
    • Association name: Cedar Mgmnt
    • Association phone: 704-644-8808

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/14/2024Sold$399,900$200/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4185210 Report a problem
    9/20/2024Listed for sale$399,900+1233%$200/sqft
    8/18/2023Sold$30,000-14.3%$15/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4019879 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Listed for sale$35,000+40%$17/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #CAR4019879 Report a problem
    4/21/2022Sold$25,000$12/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3825689 Report a problem
    4/5/2022Contingent$25,000$12/sqft
    2/2/2022Listed for sale$25,000$12/sqft
    11/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3124252 Report a problem
    6/3/2021Listed for sale$25,000$12/sqft
    2/8/2021Contingent$25,000$12/sqft
    11/5/2020Price change$25,000+19%$12/sqft
    6/26/2017Listed for sale$21,000-41.7%$10/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Mooresville/Lake Norman #3124252 Report a problem
    5/15/2006Sold$36,000$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,253 +1813.8%$452,800 +1794.6%
    2024$118 +2.1%$23,900
    2023$115 -31.6%$23,900
    2022$169 $23,900
    2021$169 $23,900
    2020$169 $23,900
    2019$169 +1.6%$23,900 -1.2%
    2018$166 +0.8%$24,200
    2017$164 -5.5%--
    2016$174 --
    2015$174 $24,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28609