Skip main navigation
Sold for $249,900
  • $249,900

    417 Laurel Rd, Yeadon, PA 19050

    4beds
    1,551sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
    $251,100 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $2,053 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $251,100

    $231,000 - $274,000

    $2,053/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,803/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,803/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 417 Laurel Road, a spacious and well-maintained home located on a quiet block in Yeadon boro. This large residence features four big bedrooms offering ample space and flexibility, along with a recently updated bathroom that adds modern comfort. The home provides generous living areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of a private driveway with parking for up to three vehicles, plus a nicely sized backyard perfect for relaxing or outdoor gatherings. Conveniently located close to public transportation, shopping, dining, and local amenities, this move-in-ready home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and accessibility.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Perdigao 215-485-7279,

    RE/MAX One Realty

    Bought with:

    Deneen Thomas, RS295896

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2105954MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Stone
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,551
    • Total interior livable area: 1,551 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,551
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    • Dimensions: 24.00 x 115.00
    • Features: Level, Front Yard, Rear Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 48000199800
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Stone, Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1940

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yeadon
    • Subdivision: Fernwood
    • Municipality: YEADON BORO

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$249,900$161/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2105954 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Contingent$249,900$161/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2105954 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listed for sale$249,900$161/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2105954 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Contingent$249,900$161/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2105954 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Listed for sale$249,900+38.8%$161/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2105954 Report a problem
    2/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    9/10/2021Pending sale$180,000$116/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2006124 Report a problem
    8/25/2021Listed for sale$180,000+38.6%$116/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2006124 Report a problem
    3/17/2012Listing removed$129,900$84/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #5720927 Report a problem
    6/4/2011Price change$129,900-7.1%$84/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate Inc #5720927 Report a problem
    3/8/2010Price change$139,900-3.5%$90/sqft
    Source: MICHAEL BEER #5562310 Report a problem
    10/8/2009Price change$145,000-3.3%$93/sqft
    Source: MICHAEL BEER #5562310 Report a problem
    7/18/2009Listed for sale$150,000$97/sqft
    Source: MICHAEL BEER #5562310 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,112 +4%$115,060
    2024$4,913 +10.1%$115,060
    2023$4,462 +4.9%$115,060
    2022$4,255 -0.1%$115,060
    2021$4,257 +1012.2%$115,060 +64.2%
    2020$383 -11%$70,090
    2019$430 -89.9%$70,090
    2018$4,241 +1002.5%$70,090
    2017$385 $70,090
    2016$385 $70,090
    2015$385 $70,090
    2014$385 +2.8%$70,090
    2013$374 +2.8%$70,090
    2012$364 +0.3%$70,090
    2011$363 +2%$70,090
    2010$356 +7.5%$70,090
    2009$331 $70,090
    2008$331 +8.3%$70,090
    2007$306 $70,090
    2006$306 -2%$70,090
    2005$312 $70,090
    2004$312 +8.5%$70,090
    2003$287 +7.9%$70,090
    2002$266 $70,090
    2000$266 $70,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19050