Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.
This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. Apply now, while we make this home ready for you, or call to arrange a meeting with your local Progress Residential leasing specialist today.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don't stay on the market for longdon't miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential's application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House for rent
$2,235/mo
Fees may apply
417 Little River Rd, Canton, GA 30114
4beds
2,338sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Fri Jun 5 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Garage parking
Fireplace
What's special
- 47 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,338 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: 2 Story, Dual-Vanity Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Garden, Granite Countertops, Near Parks, Open Floor Plan, Smart Home, Walk-In Shower
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 15N08J110
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $2,235-2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $2,280-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $2,325-0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $2,345+2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $2,295-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $2,310-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $2,325-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,375+4.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2022 | Price change | $2,265+0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2022 | Price change | $2,245-13.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,590+53.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2020 | Sold | $1,685-99.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2020 | Listing removed | $1,685-3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Progress Residential Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2020 | Price change | $1,745-1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Progress Residential Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2020 | Price change | $1,765-3.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Progress Residential Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2020 | Price change | $1,825+0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Progress Residential Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2020 | Price change | $1,815-10.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Progress Residential Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,030+24.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Progress Residential Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2018 | Listing removed | $1,630$1/sqft |
Source: Progress Residential LLC Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,630$1/sqft |
Source: Progress Residential Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2015 | Sold | $191,000-2.3%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2015 | Pending sale | $195,500$84/sqft |
Source: BHHS GEORGIA PROPERTIES #07450763 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2015 | Price change | $195,500-1%$84/sqft |
| 5/8/2015 | Listed for sale | $197,500+6.8%$84/sqft |
| 6/21/2005 | Sold | $184,900$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30114