Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $646,000

    417 Naperville Rd, Clarendon Hills, IL 60514

    4beds
    3,208sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $648,900 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $4,694 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $648,900

    $597,000 - $707,000

    $4,694/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,694/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,694/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,509/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,509/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WELCOME to the SUNNY SIDE! VISIONARIES WELCOME! Located in PROSPECT, CHMS, and HINSDALE CENTRAL D86 top tier schools, parallel to the Hinsdale Golf Club course, and a quick trek north to Standard Market/area shopping-restaurants, or south back to Prospect School/CHMS campus. TRULY one of the best "under" $1-million dollar opportunities for a fabulous home offering a ton of living space; on a BIG LOT (12,240 square feet) w/ southern exposure and 4 beds/2 full baths or the option to make a den office in lieu of 4th bed. Neutral walls in living, dining room, family room and brand new neutral carpeting; newer windows, some newer appliances and hardwoods on 2nd level in all 3 beds. Room for expansion and literally 3,208 total square feet of living space including above grade, half grade and below grade-recreation basement area. Full unfinished mechanical room-storage w/ laundry hook-up; easily convertible to more living space or perhaps remain workroom/or exercise room. Large deck for entertaining or enjoying the serene neighborhood setting- so QUIET. 2 1/2 Car attached. D181/D86! VISIT THIS WEEKEND! (*Note: Primary Bed and recreation room with 2nd fireplace were not photographed yet). Garage measures 600 square feet of space for 2 cars plus additional storage. SOLD in AS-IS CONDITION_NO EXCEPTIONS.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Courtney Stach 630-209-1115,

    Compass

    Bought with:

    Beth Tischler

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12597048MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Shades)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 204 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X17
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Shades)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 187 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X17
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X14
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 196 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X14
    Deck
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 336 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21X16
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X9
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring (Other)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15X17
    Foyer
    • Features: Flooring (Slate)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 72 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 4X18
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar), Flooring (Wood Laminate), Window Treatments (Display Window(s))
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X11
    Laundry
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 450 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15X30
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 300 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15X20
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Sub-Basement,Partial
    • Attic: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Living Room, Basement
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 3,208 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Levels: Tri-Level
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 72 x 170
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0903405002
    • Special conditions: None
    • Other equipment: TV-Cable, Sump Pump

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Shake Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960
    Details
    • Builder model: Quad-Split Level

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Lake Michigan

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Park, Tennis Court(s), Street Paved

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$646,000+3.4%$201/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12597048 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$625,000$195/sqft
    3/30/2026Contingent$625,000$195/sqft
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$625,000$195/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,607 +7.5%$174,603 +8.8%
    2023$8,938 +1.9%$160,510 +3.6%
    2022$8,769 +3.1%$154,970 +1.2%
    2021$8,505 +1.9%$153,200 +2%
    2020$8,350 +0.6%$150,160
    2019$8,302 -4.2%--
    2018$8,668 +8.2%$155,130 +3.9%
    2017$8,009 +2.2%$149,280 +4.8%
    2016$7,835 +1.1%$142,470 +6.3%
    2015$7,753 +8.9%$134,030 +12.1%
    2014$7,120 +1.8%$119,600 +0.5%
    2013$6,993 -1%$119,040 -4.3%
    2012$7,064 +4.3%$124,400 -6.1%
    2011$6,770 -5%$132,480 -12.9%
    2010$7,124 +3.7%$152,050 -5.8%
    2009$6,871 +1.4%$161,390
    2008$6,777 +0.7%$161,390 +5.9%
    2007$6,731 +3.8%$152,400 +8%
    2006$6,485 +4.7%$141,110 +7.7%
    2005$6,194 -2.3%$131,020 +7%
    2004$6,342 +10.6%$122,440 +10%
    2003$5,734 +6.3%$111,310 +12.4%
    2002$5,395 +9.5%$99,030 +6.8%
    2001$4,927 +4.7%$92,750 +6.9%
    2000$4,707 $86,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60514