Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $280,000

    417 Pine Brake Cir, Ridgeland, MS 39157

    3beds
    1,863sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $279,900 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    NEW roof being installed! New paint throughout! This move in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath spilt-plan beauty situated on a spacious lot in one of the most desirable locations near the reservoir is ready for its new owners! Enjoy unbeatable convenience with the Natchez Trace, shopping, dining, and more just minutes away. This home features inviting covered front and back porches- perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Don't let this one get away!
    39 days
    |
    65
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Claire Simmons 601-278-5076,

    Southern Homes Real Estate 601-438-4663

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4145471

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave
      Features
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Den
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,863
      • Total interior livable area: 1,863 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 072i29b091/00.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural Shingles
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1994

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $150/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $173,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,858
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $279,900

        $266,000 - $294,000

        $2,084/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/12/2026Pending sale$280,000$150/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4145471 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$280,000+12%$150/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4145471 Report a problem
        12/7/2025Listing removed$250,000$134/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4131780 Report a problem
        11/20/2025Pending sale$250,000$134/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4131780 Report a problem
        11/17/2025Listed for sale$250,000+28.5%$134/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4131780 Report a problem
        5/15/2018Sold--
        Source: MLS United #1306362 Report a problem
        3/17/2018Pending sale$194,500$104/sqft
        Source: Nix-Tann & Associates, Inc. #306362 Report a problem
        3/10/2018Listed for sale$194,500+2.4%$104/sqft
        5/23/2013Sold--
        Source: MLS United #1251585 Report a problem
        4/16/2013Pending sale$189,900$102/sqft
        Source: KeyTrust Properties Paula Ricks #251585 Report a problem
        4/9/2013Listed for sale$189,900$102/sqft
        4/13/2009Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,570 $17,350
        2024$1,570 -16%$17,350
        2023$1,870 $17,350
        2022$1,870 +3.7%$17,350 +3.7%
        2021$1,804 +0.1%$16,738 +0.1%
        2020$1,803 +20%$16,728
        2019$1,503 $16,728
        2018$1,503 $16,728 +1.5%
        2017$1,503 +1.8%$16,484
        2016$1,476 $16,484
        2015$1,476 +2%$16,484 +1.6%
        2014$1,448 $16,219
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- $11,070

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39157

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable