Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $520,000

    417 Racite Rd, Alburtis, PA 18011

    4beds
    2,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $520,000 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $2,887 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $520,000

    $494,000 - $546,000

    $2,887/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,345/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,345/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Corner Lot with Park across the street. East Penn School District. Behind Historic Lock Ridge Furnace. Home backs up to a beautiful mountain view. Comes with all GE appliances, stainless Steel, fridge, oven, microwave, and dishwasher. GE washer/dryer located upstairs for your convenience. House comes equipped with a GE Water softener & Nest thermostat. Unfinished basement over 1,000 sq. ft. No pets allowed. Additional Notes: House is wired for both RCN and Service Electric. Facebook Community, search "The fields at Lockridge." Mack Trucks, Amazon, Dorney Park, Whole Foods, Target, & Costco are within minutes. Minimum One year lease with first month rent & security deposit due at signing. Tenant responsible for utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 5463867011651

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Alburtis

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,950

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/03/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/12/2026Listing removed$2,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2026Listed for rent$2,950-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/28/2025Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2025Price change$3,000-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2025Price change$3,250-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2025Price change$3,500-6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2025Listed for rent$3,750+44.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2023Listed for rent$2,595+12.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/4/2021Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/2/2020Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/1/2020Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/1/2019Price change$2,300-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/1/2019Listed for rent$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/26/2016Sold$294,995$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,348 +5.6%$243,300
    2024$6,961 +4.8%$243,300
    2023$6,639 $243,300
    2022$6,639 +4.1%$243,300
    2021$6,377 +0.8%$243,300
    2020$6,324 +10069.8%$243,300
    2019$62 $243,300
    2018$62 $243,300
    2017-- $243,300 +1036.9%
    2016-- $21,400
    2015-- $21,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18011