Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $530,400

    417 Robin Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040

    3beds
    1,530sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $530,400 Zestimate®
    $347/sqft
    $2,806 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $530,400

    $504,000 - $557,000

    $2,806/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,413/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,413/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This lovely split level home offers outstanding value and conveniently located near shopping, dining and PA Turnpike. Double door entry into spacious family room, private office, modern powder room, utility room and exit through French doors to covered patio and fenced yard.. Head up to main level featuring gleaming hardwood floors, large living room with bay window, then turn the corner and discover a new gourmet kitchen with beverage fridge, stainless steel appliances, an abundance of cabinets, mosaic tile flooring and additional access to rear yard. Upstairs you'll find a nice size master bedroom, 2 additional bedrooms and a ceramic tile hall bath. A 2 car detached garage with 2nd floor and a long driveway just add to the appeal..

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,530 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 590015334006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hatboro

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    7/1/2022Pending sale$435,900-3.1%$285/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #PAMC2038772 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Sold$450,000+3.2%$294/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2038772 Report a problem
    5/23/2022Pending sale$435,900$285/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #PAMC2038772 Report a problem
    5/22/2022Contingent$435,900$285/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2038772 Report a problem
    5/19/2022Listed for sale$435,900+47.8%$285/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2038772 Report a problem
    1/5/2020Listing removed$295,000$193/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Eastern Inc #PAMC629394 Report a problem
    1/4/2020Listed for sale$295,000$193/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Eastern Inc #PAMC629394 Report a problem
    12/24/2019Sold$295,000$193/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2019Pending sale$295,000$193/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Eastern Inc #PAMC629394 Report a problem
    11/7/2019Listed for sale$295,000$193/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Eastern Inc #PAMC629394 Report a problem
    11/2/2019Pending sale$295,000$193/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Eastern Inc #PAMC629394 Report a problem
    10/24/2019Listed for sale$295,000$193/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Eastern Inc #PAMC629394 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,486 +6.5%$129,640
    2024$6,090 $129,640
    2023$6,090 +9.6%$129,640
    2022$5,554 +1.8%$129,640
    2021$5,455 +2.4%$129,640
    2020$5,325 +2.7%$129,640
    2019$5,183 +2.7%$129,640
    2018$5,046 +3%$129,640
    2017$4,900 +2.3%$129,640
    2016$4,788 +2.9%$129,640
    2015$4,651 +1.7%$129,640
    2014$4,575 +2.2%$129,640
    2013$4,477 +1.3%$129,640
    2012$4,418 +2.9%$129,640
    2011$4,293 +4.6%$129,640
    2010$4,105 +4.4%$129,640
    2009$3,933 +8.2%$129,640
    2008$3,634 +2%--
    2007$3,561 +2.7%--
    2006$3,468 +2.8%--
    2005$3,373 +7.4%--
    2004$3,142 +5.8%--
    2003$2,971 +6.4%--
    2002$2,792 +8.2%--
    2000$2,581 +0.3%--
    1999$2,572 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19040